×
×
homepage logo

Wolverine Wrestlers Battle Hard In Triangular

By Staff | Feb 5, 2016

WEST?BEND – West Bend-Mallard/Gilmore City-Bradgate’s Wolverines squared off against Alta-Aurelia, East Sac County and Southeast Valley on Thursday night, Jan. 28. The Wolverines would defeate East Sac County by a 60-12 margin, but fell to Alta-Aurelia by a 42-36 score and Southeast Valley by a 54-24 final score.

Wolverines – 36

Alta-Aurelia 42

220 – Juan Falcon pinned in 1:02 by Trenton Miller

285 – Corbin Studer :20 win by fall over Ben Kearney

106 – Double forfeit

113 – WBM forfeit to Sam Sherkenbach

120 – Lincoln Fehr :50 win by fall over Drew Price

126 – Trinton Schmidt pinned in :50 by Bret Scherkenbach

132 – Brandon Fehr pinned in :08 by Colten Larsen

138 – Hunter Jergens pinned in :15 by Skylar Solko

145 – Coleman Grimmm pinned in 4:41 by Chris Langner

152 – MAson Studer 3:43 win by fall over Geordi Escobar

160 – Harmon Atwood 2:39 win by fall over Collin Johnson

170 – Dalton Knobloch 3:11 win by fall over Tyler Sanders

182 – Garth Fehr pinned in :28 by Nick Gaes

195 – Nolan Grimm 1:05 win by fall over Dalton Woosley

Wolverines 60

East Sac County 12

285 – Corbin Studer pinned in :37 by Taylor Duncan

106 – Double Forfeit

113 – Double Forfeit

120 – Lincoln Fehr win by forfeit

126 – Trinton Schmidt win by forfeit

132 – Brandon Fehr pinned in 1:50 by Garret Bruce

138 – Hunter Jergens :45 win by fall over Sam Zimmerman

145 – Coleman Grimm win by forfeit

152 – MAson Studer 1:57 win by fall over Michael Green

160 – Harmon Atwood win by forfeit

170 – Dalton Knobloch win by forfeit

182 – Dexter Knobloch win by forfeit

195 – Nolan Grimm win by forfeit

220 – Juan Falcon win by forfeit

Wolverines 24

Southeast Valley 54

106 – WBM?forfeit to Coledon Bethel

113 – WBM?forfeit to Colton Klingson

120 – Lincoln Fehr :31 win by fall over Evan McCrady

126 – Trinton Schmidt 2:43 win by fall over Sam Hemmestad

132 – Brandon Fehr pinned in :42 by Trey Lawrence

138 – Hunter Jergens lost 12-5 decision to Carter Fluckiger

145 – Colman Grimm win by forfeit

152 – Mason Studer pinned in 5:18 by Ivan Hudson

160 – Harmon Atwood lost 7-5 overtime decision to Kyler Jondle

170 – Dalton Knobloch pinned in 1:24 by Kaelen Lundberg

182 – Nolan Grimm win by forfeit

195 Juan Falcon pinned in 3:16 by Zeke Miller

220 – Corbin Studer pinned in :35 by Clayton McFarland

285 – WBM?forfeit to Matt Ross