×
×
homepage logo

Penguins Earn Top Honors Hosting Storm Lake

By Staff | Aug 11, 2015

The Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Team hosted Storm Lake in a dual meet at the Smith Wellness Center pool on July 8 and came away with numerous top finishes. Results from the meet are furnished by Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team Coaches Deena and Travis Fries.

Penguins Vs Algona July 8

GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

5. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 1:20.01;

BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Hamerlink, Keegan, EMMETSBURG 52.62;

4. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 1:01.74;

5. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 1:03.34;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 1:34.18;

GIRLS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

3. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 1:43.05;

5. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 1:49.51;

GIRLS 13-14 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 1:14.96;

4. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:29.42;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Josey Saxton, Ocean Fries, Addison Opheim, Emma Krause), 2:19.77;

BOYS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Alex Kauten, Carter Hudson, Aidyn Opheim, Gage Ditch),

2:29.22;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Keegan Hamerlink, Tanner Reinholdt, Jack Huberty, Mason Heddinger), 3:36.59;

GIRLS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Mattie Dooley, Ireland Helle, Emily Theesfeld, Joella Ochala), 2:39.00;

GIRLS 13-14 200M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Nicolett Boblit, Morgan Jamison, Raven Brown, Cheyanne Fries), 2:44.71;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Abby Kauten, Gabrielle Janssen, Kaitlyn Albrant, Jadyn Nelson), 3:21.73;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

2. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 32.47;

5. Morris, Emma, EMMETSBURG 40.57;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

3. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 31.12;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

3. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 24.83;

5. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 27.43;

6. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 27.91;

BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 26.07;

2. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 26.52;

3. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 26.95;

4. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 34.11;

5. Fluit, Ausitn, EMMETSBURG 35.99;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

2. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 54.28;

BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 50.07;

6. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:37.80;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 44.15;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 30.74;

4. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 41.91;

6. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 48.64;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

3. Ditch, Gage, EMMETSBURG 44.60;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

3. Dooley, Mattie, EMMETSBURG 39.27;

4. Morton, Abbie, EMMETSBURG 45.05; .

GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 43.67;

6. Dooley, Mattie, EMMETSBURG 1:00.12;

BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 48.24;

6. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 1:06.23;

BOYS 11-12 200M FREESTYLE:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 3:26.07;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE:

1. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 3:00.36;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 33.90;

6. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 41.61;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

4. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 43.02;

6. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 46.62;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 27.12;

4. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 33.92;

5. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 36.11;

BOYS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

2. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 32.72;

3. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 34.02;

4. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 34.39;

5. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 45.67;

BOYS 11-12 50M BREASTSTROKE:

3. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:34.45;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 42.89;

2. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 45.72;

4. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 49.85;

BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

2. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 27.78;

4. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 29.17;

5. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 32.35;

GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 21.13;

5. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 26.66;

BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 21.17;

2. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 21.24;

3. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 21.78;

4. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 22.59;

GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

2. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 43.14;

GIRLS 13-14 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 32.45;

2. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 33.40;

4. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 36.74;

5. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 38.08;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 2:29.96;

5. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 3:40.46;

BOYS 11-12 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 2:11.69;

GIRLS 13-14 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 1:23.82;

3. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 1:43.63;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A, (Emma Krause, Addison Opheim, Ocean Fries, Josey Saxton),

2:25.69;

BOYS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Aidyn Opheim, Alex Kauten, Gage Ditch, Carter Hudson),

2:13.86;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Mason Heddinger, Jack Huberty, Tanner Reinholdt, Keegan Hamerlink), 3:49.31;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Sage Sanculi, Joella Ochala, Olivia Theesfeld, Halle Ditch),

1:29.80;

5. EMMETSBURG B, (Emily Theesfeld, Ireland Helle, Mattie Dooley, Sky Fikkers), 2:13.41;

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Ryan Brennen, Carsen Fjetland, Devin Morey, Tattum Fries), 1:39.12;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Ethan Fluit, Ausitn Fluit, Braydan Albrant, Conner

Fjetland), 2:37.54;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Gabrielle Janssen, Morgan Jamison, Cheyanne Fries, Raven Brown), 2:20.20;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Jadyn Nelson, Abby Kauten, Kaitlyn Albrant, Nicolett Boblit), 2:54.63;