×
×
homepage logo

Penguins Host Storm Lake Swimmers

By Staff | Aug 6, 2015

The Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Team hosted Storm Lake and claimed several top finishes. Complete results of the meet are courtesy of Deena and Travis Fries, Coaches of the Emmetsburg Penguins.

Penguins vs Storm Lake

July 1, 2015

GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

2. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 1:03.81;

5. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 1:19.94;

6. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 1:29.19;

BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 53.71;

3. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 59.37;

6. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 1:05.51;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 1:36.07;

2. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 2:49.84;

GIRLS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, EMMETSBURG 1:27.57;

4. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 1:41.70;

BOYS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

2. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 1:33.08;

5. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 1:48.19

GIRLS 13-14 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 1:15.19;

2. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 1:28.67;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A, (Josey Saxton, Ocean Fries, Mica Theesfeld, Emma Krause), 2:52.34;

5. EMMETSBURG B, (Emma Morris, Kaitlyn Nelson, Emily Theesfeld, Maysen Theesfeld), 4:04.13;

BOYS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Alex Kauten, Carter Hudson, Byron Maina, Jameson Boevers), 2:15.95;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Gage Ditch, Tanner Reinholdt, Marc Maina, Mason

Heddinger), 3:42.13;

GIRLS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Joella Ochala, Sky Fikkers, Olivia Theesfeld, Halle Ditch),

1:48.92;

BOYS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Ryan Brennen, Tattum Fries, Devin Morey, Carsen Fjetland), 1:52.45;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Braydan Albrant, Conner Fjetland, Ausitn Fluit, Ethan Fluit), 3:06.76;

GIRLS 13-14 200M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Nicolett Boblit, Morgan Jamison, Raven Brown, Cheyanne

Fries), 2:40.04;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Kaitlyn Albrant, Somer Hudson, Gabrielle Janssen, ayleigh Theesfeld), 3:11.53;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 32.95;

2. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 38.63;

3. Morris, Emma, EMMETSBURG 38.99;

4. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 39.36;

6. Theesfeld, Emily, EMMETSBURG 47.27;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

3. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 46.94;

4. Reinholdt, Tanner, EMMETSBURG 55.33;

5. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 58.03;

6. Heddinger, Mason, EMMETSBURG 1:44.27;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 25.04;

2. Ochala, Joella, EMMETSBURG 26.42;

3. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 27.70;

BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 26.08;

2. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 26.45;

3. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 27.27;

4. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 33.14;

5. Fluit, Ausitn, EMMETSBURG 34.46;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

3. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 56.48;

5. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 1:04.43;

BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

3. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 1:00.30;

6. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:35.67;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 43.14;

3. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 45.37;

4. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 46.79;

6. Hudson, Somer, EMMETSBURG 49.25;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

2. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 37.51;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 28.94;

3. Ditch, Gage, EMMETSBURG 42.36;

6. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 49.11;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 30.54;

BOYS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

5. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 35.50;

6. Fluit, Ethan, EMMETSBURG 44.59;

GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 43.77;

BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 47.68;

2. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 48.25;

4. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 54.79;

6. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 1:04.84;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 2:46.73;

2. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 2:59.34;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

3. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 49.95;

6. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 51.54;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

6. Chapman, Jayden, EMMETSBURG 44.15;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

2. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 33.81;

4. Ochala, Joella, EMMETSBURG 35.48;

BOYS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

3. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 34.69;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BREASTSTROKE:

2. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 43.97;

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 53.60;

5. Hudson, Somer, EMMETSBURG 56.47;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

3. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 33.12;

BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 22.79;

3. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 29.94;

6. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 32.49;

GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Ochala, Joella, EMMETSBURG 22.09;

3. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 22.72;

5. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 24.34;

BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 20.23;

3. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 22.21;

4. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 22.22;

5. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 22.30;

GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

4. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 43.51;

GIRLS 13-14 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 32.62;

2. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 32.68;

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 37.68;

4. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 38.36;

5. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 39.74;

6. Hudson, Somer, EMMETSBURG 40.41;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 3:54.59;

GIRLS 9-10 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 1:56.71;

2. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 2:52.65;

GIRLS 13-14 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 1:22.62;

2. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:22.90;

3. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 1:28.89;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Ocean Fries, Mica Theesfeld, Josey Saxton, Emma Krause), 2:22.83;

5. EMMETSBURG B, (Kaitlyn Nelson, Ava Swift, Emily Theesfeld, Maysen Theesfeld), 4:15.62;

BOYS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Alex Kauten, Gage Ditch, Carter Hudson, Byron Maina), 2:00.32;

3. EMMETSBURG B, (Mason Heddinger, Jayden Chapman, Tanner Reinholdt,

Marc Maina), 3:44.25;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Sky Fikkers, Joella Ochala, Olivia Theesfeld, Halle Ditch),

1:31.52;

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Ryan Brennen, Carsen Fjetland, Devin Morey, Tattum Fries), 1:28.01;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Ethan Fluit, Ausitn Fluit, Braydan Albrant, Conner

Fjetland), 2:26.52;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Gabrielle Janssen, Morgan Jamison, Raven Brown, Cheyanne Fries), 2:22.19;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Abby Kauten, Somer Hudson, Kaitlyn Albrant,

Nicolett Boblit), 2:41.16;