×
×
homepage logo

Penguins Swim Well In Meet At Cherokee

By Staff | Aug 4, 2015

The Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Team competed in action against Cherokee and came away with several good finishes. Results from the meet at Cherokee are courtesy of Swim Team Coaches Deena and Travis Fries.

Emmetsburg

@ Cherokee

June 24

GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 55.40;

4. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 1:13.75;

BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 57.54;

2. Chapman, Jayden, EMMETSBURG 1:49.75;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

3. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 2:00.70;

4. Dooley, Mattie, EMMETSBURG 2:35.05;

GIRLS 13-14 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 1:11.73;

2. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:11.92;

BOYS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Aidyn Opheim, Tanner Reinholdt, Marc Maina, Byron Maina), 3:22.39;

GIRLS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A, (Mattie Dooley, Sky Fikkers, Addison Opheim, Sage Sanculi), 2:06.51;

GIRLS 13-14 200M MEDLEY RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Gabrielle Janssen, Cheyanne Fries, Raven Brown, Nicolett Boblit), 2:41.39;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 27.65;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 58.88;

2. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 1:27.72;

3. Chapman, Jayden, EMMETSBURG 1:30.63;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

2. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 29.72;

BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

2. Fluit, Ausitn, EMMETSBURG 31.70;

3. Fluit, Ethan, EMMETSBURG 36.95;

BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

2. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:33.36;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BACKSTROKE:

2. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 44.94;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

3. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 43.12;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 51.45;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

2. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 29.71;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BUTTERFLY:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 34.08;

BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

4. Fluit, Ausitn, EMMETSBURG 1:18.54;

5. Fluit, Ethan, EMMETSBURG 2:14.63;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE:

1. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 3:12.52;

2. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 3:54.66;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 34.75;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 36.04;

2. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 55.53;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

4. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 33.44;

6. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 33.60;

BOYS 11-12 50M BREASTSTROKE:

3. Morton, Tyler, EMMETSBURG 1:20.51;

4. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:36.61;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 45.19;

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 52.61;

BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 25.25;

2. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 38.61;

4. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 55.24;

5. Chapman, Jayden, EMMETSBURG 1:06.63;

GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 25.38;

6. Dooley, Mattie, EMMETSBURG 27.86;

BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

2. Fluit, Ausitn, EMMETSBURG 35.82;

4. Fluit, Ethan, EMMETSBURG 56.54;

BOYS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

2. Morton, Tyler, EMMETSBURG 49.10;

4. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:19.05;

GIRLS 13-14 50M FREESTYLE:

5. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 39.91;

BOYS 11-12 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Morton, Tyler, EMMETSBURG 2:28.32;

GIRLS 13-14 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:22.21;

2. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 1:22.92;

4. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 1:40.07;

BOYS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Tanner Reinholdt, Aidyn Opheim, Byron Maina, Marc Maina), 1:41.16;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Mattie Dooley, Sky Fikkers, Addison Opheim, Sage Sanculi), 1:46.98;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Gabrielle Janssen, Nicolett Boblit, Raven Brown, Cheyanne Fries), 2:26.07;