×
×
homepage logo

Penguins Swim Well In Dual With Eagle Grove

By Staff | Jul 21, 2015

The Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Team hosted Eagle Grove in a meet June 17 and earned several solid placings. Results from the meet are courtes of Coaches Deena and Travis Fries.

Emmetsburg vs Eagle Grove

GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 52.45;

2. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 1:22.60;

3. Nelson, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:59.10 (Record);

BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Hamerlink, Keegan, EMMETSBURG 1:24.50;

2. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 1:00.10;

3. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 1:09.96;

4. Ditch, Gage, EMMETSBURG 1:11.04;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 1:34.91;

2. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 2:38.45;

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 1:47.47 (Record);

BOYS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 2:59.75;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Emma Krause, Josey Saxton, Addison Opheim,

Mica Theesfeld), 2:31.21;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Maysen Theesfeld, Emily Theesfeld, Ocean Fries, Kaitlyn

Nelson), 3:55.26;

BOYS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A 2:32.06;

2. EMMETSBURG B 3:39.48;

GIRLS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Mattie Dooley, Ireland Helle, Halle Ditch, Olivia Theesfeld),

2:01.86 (Record);

BOYS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Ryan Brennen, Tattum Fries, Devin Morey, Conner Fjetland),

2:10.62;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Braydan Albrant, Carsen Fjetland, Ausitn Fluit,

Ethan Fluit), 2:49.88;

GIRLS 13-14 200M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Kaitlyn Albrant, Somer Hudson, Jadyn Nelson, Abby Kauten),

3:39.68;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 30.82;

2. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 33.37;

3. Theesfeld, Mica, EMMETSBURG 35.90;

4. Morris, Emma, EMMETSBURG 43.95;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 32.06;

2. Ditch, Gage, EMMETSBURG 40.00;

3. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 44.96;

4. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 49.36;

5. Hamerlink, Keegan, EMMETSBURG 50.77;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 24.50;

2. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 25.13;

3. Ochala, Joella, EMMETSBURG 25.96;

4. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 28.96;

5. Dooley, Mattie, EMMETSBURG 29.69;

BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 25.27;

2. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 25.76;

3. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 27.18;

4. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 29.98;

5. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 34.19;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 59.73;

2. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 1:11.74;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 47.13;

2. Hudson, Somer, EMMETSBURG 48.60;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 30.47;

2. Theesfeld, Mica, EMMETSBURG 39.40;

3. Theesfeld, Emily, EMMETSBURG 48.20;

4. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 56.44;

5. Morris, Emma, EMMETSBURG 1:26.60;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 29.69;

2. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 39.36;

3. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 44.86;

4. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 52.32;

5. Huberty, Jack, EMMETSBURG 54.61;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BUTTERFLY:

1. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 1:21.66;

GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 43.11;

2. Ochala, Joella, EMMETSBURG 48.29;

3. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 51.51;

4. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 53.52;

BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 44.10;

2. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 47.49;

3. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 50.86;

4. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 52.84;

5. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 1:17.30;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Theesfeld, Mica, EMMETSBURG 36.98;

2. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 37.03;

3. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 47.09;

4. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 58.71;

5. Nelson, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:04.49;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 52.00;

2. Reinholdt, Tanner, EMMETSBURG 1:25.24;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 33.73;

2. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 37.67;

3. Dooley, Mattie, EMMETSBURG 41.85;

BOYS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fluit, Ausitn, EMMETSBURG 59.08;

2. Fluit, Ethan, EMMETSBURG 1:11.67;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 1:21.95;

BOYS 11-12 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:33.69;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:05.66;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Saxton, Josey, EMMETSBURG 27.65;

2. Theesfeld, Mica, EMMETSBURG 28.07;

3. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 30.49;

4. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 38.20;

5. Theesfeld, Maysen, EMMETSBURG 42.94;

6. Theesfeld, Emily, EMMETSBURG 45.17;

BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 20.66;

2. Hudson, Carter, EMMETSBURG 28.78;

3. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 28.90;

4. Ditch, Gage, EMMETSBURG 31.27;

5. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 32.93;

6. Chapman, Jayden, EMMETSBURG 41.09;

GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 22.08;

2. Ochala, Joella, EMMETSBURG 23.38;

3. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 25.26;

4. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 26.54;

BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 19.30;

2. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 20.78;

3. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 21.03;

4. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 28.14;

5. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 31.72;

GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 43.18;

2. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 53.88;

BOYS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fluit, Isaiah, EMMETSBURG 1:21.06;

GIRLS 13-14 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 39.47;

2. Hudson, Somer, EMMETSBURG 39.92;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 2:53.50;

2. Krause, Emma, EMMETSBURG 3:53.80;

GIRLS 9-10 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 2:39.62;

2. Helle, Ireland, EMMETSBURG 2:49.83;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Ocean Fries, Josey Saxton, Emma Krause, Addison Opheim),

2:25.36;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Ava Swift, Emma Morris, Kaitlyn Nelson, Emily

Theesfeld), 3:15.04;

BOYS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Carter Hudson, Alex Kauten, Jameson Boevers, Byron Maina),

1:54.23 (Record);

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Jack Huberty, Marc Maina, Keean Hamerlink,

Aidyn Opheim), 3:16.04;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Sky Fikkers, Sage Sanculi, Olivia Theesfeld, Halle Ditch),

1:38.87;

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Ryan Brennen, Conner Fjetland, Tattum Fries, Devin Morey),

1:31.20;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Ethan Fluit, Ausitn Fluit, Braydan Albrant, Carsen

Fjetland), 2:14.52;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Jadyn Nelson, Abby Kauten, Somer Hudson, Kaitlyn Albrant),

2:57.85;