×
×
homepage logo

Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Well At Laurens

By Staff | Jul 21, 2015

Emmetsburg’s Penguin Swim Team recently swam against Laurens and came home with several solid finishes. Swim Team results are courtesy of Coaches Dena and Travis Fries.

Emmetsburg at Laurens June 10

GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 1:10.39;

2. Nelson, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 2:37.57;

BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 53.00;

2. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 1:15.99;

3. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 1:18.20;

4. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 1:52.50 (Record);

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 1:37.58;

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 1:59.99 (Record);

2. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 2:32.59;

GIRLS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 1:43.11 (Record);

2. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 2:14.21;

BOYS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 1:42.16 (Record);

2. Morton, Tyler, EMMETSBURG 2:06.77;

GIRLS 13-14 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:14.75;

2. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:30.71;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Emily Theesfeld, Ocean Fries, Addison Opheim, Kaitlyn Nelson), 4:19.13;

BOYS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Alex Kauten, Jameson Boevers, Aidyn Opheim, Byron Maina),

2:46.74;

GIRLS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Sage Sanculi, Olivia Theesfeld, Halle Ditch, Sky Fikkers),

1:57.18 (Record);

BOYS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Braydan Albrant, Tattum Fries, Ryan Brennen, Carsen Fjetland), 2:21.57;

GIRLS 13-14 200M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Kaitlyn Albrant, Morgan Jamison, Raven Brown, Gabrielle Janssen), 2:48.24;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Theesfeld, Emily, EMMETSBURG 49.56;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 37.82;

2. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 45.82;

3. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 59.52;

4. Maina, Marc, EMMETSBURG 1:09.50;

5. Reinholdt, Tanner, EMMETSBURG 1:13.33;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 31.08;

2. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 32.50;

BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 24.67;

2. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 29.73;

3. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 38.44;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 1:02.96;

2. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 1:08.05;

BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Morton, Tyler, EMMETSBURG 1:12.47;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 47.60;

2. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 48.27;

3. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 50.43;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 31.31;

2. Theesfeld, Emily, EMMETSBURG 59.55;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 43.52;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 30.00;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BUTTERFLY:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 36.36;

2. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 46.61;

GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 45.81;

2. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 53.50;

3. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 54.49;

BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 48.72;

2. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 51.45;

3. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 59.45;

4. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 1:16.20;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Opheim, Addison, EMMETSBURG 33.15;

2. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 42.95;

3. Nelson, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:48.46 (Record);

BOYS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Reinholdt, Tanner, EMMETSBURG 1:09.75;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 35.56;

BOYS 11-12 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 58.24;

2. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 1:05.85;

GIRLS 13-14 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 46.14;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Emily, EMMETSBURG 57.68;

2. Nelson, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 1:44.98 (Record);

BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 22.46;

2. Kauten, Alex, EMMETSBURG 31.88;

3. Boevers, Jameson, EMMETSBURG 32.01;

4. Opheim, Aidyn, EMMETSBURG 36.29;

GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Olivia, EMMETSBURG 22.70;

2. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 25.56;

3. Fikkers, Sky, EMMETSBURG 28.76;

BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Fjetland, Carsen, EMMETSBURG 23.45;

2. Brennen, Ryan, EMMETSBURG 26.15;

3. Albrant, Braydan, EMMETSBURG 31.05;

4. Fjetland, Conner, EMMETSBURG 31.34;

GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Kauten, Abby, EMMETSBURG 44.79;

BOYS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 52.00;

2. Morton, Tyler, EMMETSBURG 57.20;

GIRLS 13-14 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 35.65;

2. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 38.24;

3. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 39.22;

4. Albrant, Kaitlyn, EMMETSBURG 40.21;

BOYS 8&UN 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Maina, Byron, EMMETSBURG 2:28.01;

GIRLS 9-10 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 2:02.60 (Record);

BOYS 9-10 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 2:34.40;

BOYS 11-12 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 1:59.15 (Record);

2. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 2:24.45;

GIRLS 13-14 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:27.98;

2. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 1:33.86;

3. Boblit, Nicolett, EMMETSBURG 1:51.59 (Record);

GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Kaitlyn Nelson, Emily Theesfeld, Ocean Fries, Addison Opheim), 3:35.58;

BOYS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Aidyn Opheim, Alex Kauten, Jameson Boevers, Byron Maina), 2:12.83;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Sage Sanculi, Sky Fikkers, Olivia Theesfeld, Halle Ditch), 1:45.12 (Record);

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Braydan Albrant, Carsen Fjetland, Ryan Brennen, Tattum Fries), 1:39.45;

GIRLS 13-14 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Nicolett Boblit, Gabrielle Janssen, Raven Brown, Morgan Jamison), 2:33.43;

MIXED 11-12 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Ryerson Boevers, Isaac Janssen, Jadyn Nelson, Abby Kauten),

3:08.84;