×
×
homepage logo

Penguins Collect Strong Finishes Against Fort Dodge

By Staff | Mar 8, 2011

The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team recently completed its competition season. Results from the team’s meets will be presented in order of the events. The following results are from a duel with Fort Dodge on January 8. Results are courtesy of Swim Team Coaches Travis and Deena Fries.

PENGUINS vs Fort Dodge

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Maili Todd, 33.03;

2. Shaylee Hanning, 35.88; 3.Caitlin Rohrbaugh, 43.63; BOYS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Tristan Janssen, 44.71;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Jonathon McDaniel, 27.32;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE:

1. Maddie Stubbs, 2:32.78;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Tattum Fries, Trey Oehlertz, Trenton Ditch, Chandler Todd), 2:02.28;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Kali Anderson, Delany Ehn, M Blaha-Polson, Cheyanne Fries), 3:23.32;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, 17.24;

2. Trenton Ditch, 19.66;

5. Jordan Anderson, 28.39; 6. Ryerson Boevers, 42.00;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Cheyanne Fries, 36.03; 3. Delany Ehn, 43.09;

6. Michelle Blaha-Polson, 45.28;

BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Zach Yates, 43.15;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Bailey Naig, 35.31;

4. Caitlin Rohrbaugh, 36.41;

BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Tristan Janssen, 28.64;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Hannah Priest, 28.19;

2. Maddie Stubbs, 30.47;

BOYS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Jonathon McDaniel, 25.50;

3. Kevin Blaha-Polson, 28.87;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Trey Oehlertz, 1:49.53; 2. Trenton Ditch,1:59.64;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Cheyanne Fries, 1:34.63; 4. Delany Ehn, 1:53.31;

6. Kali Anderson, 2:04.21;

BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Zach Yates, 1:57.22;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Maili Todd, 1:17.79;

2. Shaylee Hanning, 1:25.82;

4. Bailey Naig, 1:33.53;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Maddie Stubbs, 1:22.09; BOYS OPEN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Jonathon McDaniel, 1:09.93;

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Morgan Jamison, 53.50; 2. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 1:10.30;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Chandler Todd, 1:04.02; GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

6. Melody Goodman, E 58.18;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Zach Yates, 55.54;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Shaylee Hanning, 41.87;

BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Tristan Janssen, 38.91;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Kevin Blaha-Polson, 37.92;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

4. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 34.18;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Kali Anderson, 1:03.73; 2. Melody Goodman, 1:16.34;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, 56.71;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Cheyanne Fries, 47.07; 5. Michelle Blaha-Polson, 50.59;

6. Delany Ehn, 54.09;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Maili Todd, 41.40;

3. Shaylee Hanning, 47.28; 4. Caitlin Rohrbaugh, 49.18;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hannah Priest, 34.37;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, 40.67;

3. Trenton Ditch, 47.21;

4. Chandler Todd, 51.17;

6. Tattum Fries, 1:02.41;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE:

3. Cheyanne Fries, 1:28.25; 5. Kali Anderson, 1:53.62;

6. Jordan Miller, 2:39.06;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Bailey Naig, 1:24.65; . BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Tristan Janssen, 1:10.11;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Maddie Stubbs, 1:08.83;

BOYS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Kevin Blaha-Polson, 1:13.18;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Morgan Jamison, 26.32;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Trenton Ditch, 27.34;

3. Chandler Todd, 29.43;

5.Jordan Anderson, 34.78; 6. Tattum Fries, 40.68;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Michelle Blaha-Polson, 2:11.10;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Michelle Goodman, 2:10.06;

BOYS OPEN 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Kevin Blaha-Polson, 1:13.55;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Morgan Jamison, 28.51;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, 25.02;

3. Chandler Todd, 32.06;

4. Tattum Fries, 47.87;

5. Ryerson Boevers, 52.62; 6. Jordan Anderson, 58.87;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Cheyanne Fries, 1:45.23; 4. Delany Ehn, 2:10.34;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Maili Todd, 1:30.09;

3. Caitlin Rohrbaugh, 1:49.87;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hannah Priest, 1:22.04;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

4. EMMETSBURG A, (Makenna Stevens, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Halie Ditch, Morgan Jamison), 2:55.50;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Tattum Fries, Jordan Anderson, Chandler Todd, Trenton Ditch), 1:45.18;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

4. EMMETSBURG A, (Melody Goodman, M Blaha-Polson, Delany Ehn, Cheyanne Fries), 3:12.03;

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Caitlin Rohrbaugh, Maili Todd, Bailey Naig, Shaylee Hanning), 2:21.37;