×
×
homepage logo

Emmetsburg Penguins Swimmers Host Triangular

By Staff | Jan 4, 2011

The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team hosted a triangular meet with Storm Lake and Carroll at the Smith Wellness Center pool on Dec. 18. Results for the Penguin swimmers are as follows:

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 33.22;

4. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 42.09;

6.Caitlin Rohrbaugh, EMMETSBURG 46.16;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Alyssa Wiliams, EMMETSBURG 32.95;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE:

2. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 3:07.57;

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE:

2. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 3:13.94;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Gabrielle Janssen, Baylee Lundgren, Raven Brown, Lindsay

Carter), 1:45.53;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Brooke Hospelhorn, Halie Ditch, Aliza

Woodford, Anna Brennan), 2:30.87;

5. EMMETSBURG D, (Mary Clare Matthews, Bria

Hospelhorn, Therese Matthews, Kourtney Kogel), 3:30.31;

6. EMMETSBURG C, (Zia Jacobs, Katie Nelson, Maggie Nelson, Taylor Steinkamp), 4:56.55;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Chandler Todd, Isaac Janssen, Trenton Ditch, Trey Oehlertz),

1:55.37;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Luke Carter, Keaton Duhn, Tattum Fries, Jordan Anderson), 2:57.18;

GIRLS 11-12 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Destini Oehlertz, Shaylee Hanning, Maili Todd, Bailey Naig), 2:28.81;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Alyssa Wiliams, Hannah Priest, Maddie Stubbs, Logan Egland), 2:16.56;

BOYS OPEN 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Robert Nelson, Kevin Blaha-Polson, Tristan Janssen, Mike Powell), 2:47.89;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

3. Raven Brown, EMMETSBURG 21.40;

4. Gabrielle Janssen, EMMETSBURG 21.66;

6. Lindsay Carter, EMMETSBURG 23.29;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

1. Trenton Ditch, EMMETSBURG 19.85;

2. Jordan Anderson, EMMETSBURG 28.83;

4. Kyle Kogel, EMMETSBURG 31.50;

5. Tattum Fries, EMMETSBURG 34.20;

6. Keaton Duhn, EMMETSBURG 39.50;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 37.41;

5. Kinsey Kogel, EMMETSBURG 45.10;

BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

4. Zach Yates, EMMETSBURG 46.72;

5. Thomas Woodford, EMMETSBURG 53.92;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 30.25;

BOYS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

5. Brennan Duhn, EMMETSBURG 39.15;

6. Zachery Doidge, EMMETSBURG 48.36;

GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

5. Bailee Garrelts, EMMETSBURG 34.72;

BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

3. Tristan Janssen, EMMETSBURG 29.59;

5. Robert Nelson, EMMETSBURG 38.81;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Hannah Priest, EMMETSBURG 28.57;

3. Logan Egland, EMMETSBURG 30.88;

4.Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 31.35;

BOYS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 31.08;

2. Mike Powell, EMMETSBURG 40.92;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 1:45.76;

2. Kyle Kogel, EMMETSBURG 2:30.90;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

3. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 1:40.31;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 1:17.36;

4. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 1:30.55;

BOYS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

3. Robert Nelson, EMMETSBURG 1:46.22;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Hannah Priest, EMMETSBURG 1:11.64;

2. Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 1:21.63;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Tattum Fries, EMMETSBURG 1:34.78;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Kinsey Kogel, EMMETSBURG 55.63;

4. Michelle Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG

1:00.50;

5. Jordan Miller, EMMETSBURG 1:04.68;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

5. McCoy Helle, EMMETSBURG 1:32.77;

6. Nicholas Hesse, EMMETSBURG 1:46.47;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 37.88;

3. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 41.03;

6. Olivia Hampe, EMMETSBURG 45.21;

BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Brennan Duhn, EMMETSBURG 48.72;

3. Zachery Doidge, EMMETSBURG 1:00.42;

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Bailee Garrelts, EMMETSBURG 42.16;

BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Tristan Janssen, EMMETSBURG 39.07;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 37.16; .

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Raven Brown, EMMETSBURG 25.50;

3. Gabrielle Janssen, EMMETSBURG 26.71;

6. Zia Jacobs, EMMETSBURG 47.37;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Trenton Ditch, EMMETSBURG 28.59;

3. Chandler Todd, EMMETSBURG 36.95;

4. Luke Carter, EMMETSBURG 45.41;

5. Keaton Duhn, EMMETSBURG 58.42;

6. Jared Fredrick, EMMETSBURG 1:13.93;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Kendra Hill, EMMETSBURG 1:19.44;

3. Melody Goodman, EMMETSBURG 1:21.20;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

4. Thomas Woodford, EMMETSBURG 1:07.25;

5. Zach Yates, EMMETSBURG 1:17.28;

6. Nicholas Hesse, EMMETSBURG 1:47.31;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Alyssa Wiliams, EMMETSBURG 1:15.76;

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Baylee Lundgren, EMMETSBURG 1:00.53;

4. Lindsay Carter, EMMETSBURG 1:03.30;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 56.70;

2. Isaac Janssen, EMMETSBURG 1:17.34;

3. Chandler Todd, EMMETSBURG 1:19.38;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Michelle Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 54.08;

6. Kinsey Kogel, EMMETSBURG 1:00.88;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Zach Yates, EMMETSBURG 1:05.70;

6. Thomas Woodford, EMMETSBURG 1:23.60;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 40.94;

BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Brennan Duhn, EMMETSBURG 1:04.85;

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Bailee Garrelts, EMMETSBURG 46.42;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hannah Priest, EMMETSBURG 37.50;

2. Logan Egland, EMMETSBURG 40.44;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 39.95;

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Raven Brown, EMMETSBURG 46.02;

3. Gabrielle Janssen, EMMETSBURG 53.04;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 40.46;

2. Trenton Ditch, EMMETSBURG 45.17;

3. Chandler Todd, EMMETSBURG 57.77;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 1:28.35;

6. Kali Anderson, EMMETSBURG 1:59.99;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 1:08.06;

5. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 1:19.53;

BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Tristan Janssen, EMMETSBURG 1:12.11;

2. Robert Nelson, EMMETSBURG 1:25.93;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 1:08.01;

2. Logan Egland, EMMETSBURG 1:17.16;

BOYS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 1:15.84;

3. Mike Powell, EMMETSBURG 1:41.95;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

5. Lindsay Carter, EMMETSBURG 29.59;

6. Taylor Steinkamp, EMMETSBURG 31.08;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Isaac Janssen, EMMETSBURG 31.73;

3. Jordan Anderson, EMMETSBURG 36.70;

5. Kyle Kogel, EMMETSBURG 39.47;

6. Keaton Duhn, EMMETSBURG 44.51;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 1:25.10;

3. Caitlin Rohrbaugh, EMMETSBURG 1:44.66;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Alyssa Wiliams, EMMETSBURG 1:15.95;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Baylee Lundgren, EMMETSBURG 27.06;

4. Anna Brennan, EMMETSBURG 35.46;

6. Halie Ditch, EMMETSBURG 40.74;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 24.56;

2. Isaac Janssen, EMMETSBURG 35.80;

3. Jordan Anderson, EMMETSBURG 48.15;

4. Ryerson Boevers, EMMETSBURG 1:03.52;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 1:48.89;

5. Kendra Hill, EMMETSBURG 2:47.21;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Bailey Naig, EMMETSBURG 1:46.87;

5. Linnea Ankeny, EMMETSBURG 1:59.56;

GIRLS OPEN 500Y FREESTYLE:

1. Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 6:52.84;

2. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 7:24.00;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Baylee Lundgren, Gabrielle Janssen, Lindsay Carter, Raven

Brown), 1:35.53;

3. EMMETSBURG B, (Brooke Hospelhorn, Taylor Steinkamp, Halie Ditch, Anna Brennan), 2:08.97;

5. EMMETSBURG C, (Kourtney Kogel, Maggie Nelson,

Zia Jacobs, Aliza Woodford), 2:53.76;

6. EMMETSBURG D, (Makenna Stevens, Sage Sanculi, Therese Matthews, Bria Hospelhorn), 3:53.57;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Jordan Anderson, Trenton Ditch, Chandler Todd, Trey Oehlertz), 1:35.77;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Luke Carter, Keaton Duhn, Isaac Janssen, Tattum Fries), 1:47.65;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Kali Anderson, M Blaha-Polson, Kinsey Kogel, Cheyanne Fries),

3:08.60;

3. EMMETSBURG B 3:57.82;

BOYS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (McCoy Helle, Nicholas Hesse, Thomas Woodford, Zach Yates),

4:19.44;

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Bailey Naig, Maili Todd, Shaylee Hanning, Destini Oehlertz),

2:14.08; 5. EMMETSBURG B, (Maya Cacek, Emma Anderson, Linnea Ankeny, Caitlin

Rohrbaugh), 2:50.53;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Maddie Stubbs, Alyssa Wiliams, Logan Egland, Hannah Priest),

2:04.01;

BOYS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Mike Powell, Robert Nelson, Kevin Blaha-Polson,Tristan Janssen), 2:17.08;