×
×
homepage logo

Penguins Compete In First Meet Of Season

By Staff | Nov 30, 2010

The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team hosted the opening meet of the season on Nov. 20 at the Smith Wellness Center. Results for the Penguins are as follows:

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 33.47;

3. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 37.25;

5.Caitlin Rohrbaugh, EMMETSBURG 45.09;

6. Emma Anderson, EMMETSBURG 49.19;

8.Maya Cacek, EMMETSBURG 53.84;

9. Mary Nelson, EMMETSBURG 58.15;

10. Kenzie Sullivan, EMMETSBURG 59.47;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Alyssa Wiliams, EMMETSBURG 33.06;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Jonathon McDaniel, EMMETSBURG 28.72;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(Gabrielle Janssen, Baylee Lundgren, Raven Brown, Morgan Jamison), 1:47.94;

7. EMMETSBURG D,

(Bria Hospelhorn, Brooke Hospelhorn,Kourtney Kogel), 2:15.90;

8. EMMETSBURG B,

(Halie Ditch, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Lindsay Carter), 2:21.50;

9. EMMETSBURG C,

(Aliza Woodford, Katie Nelson, Mandy Raska, Breanna Naig), 4:12.05;

10. EMMETSBURG E,

(Makenna Stevens, Maggie Nelson, Brooklin Naig),4:29.97;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A,

(Tattum Fries, Trey Oehlertz, Trenton Ditch, Chandler Todd),1:56.82;

6. EMMETSBURG B,

(Isaac Janssen, Jordan Anderson,Luke Carter), 3:19.34;

7. EMMETSBURG C,

(Jared Fredrick, Ryerson Boevers, Brody Buhrow, Keaton Duhn), 4:17.06;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

4. EMMETSBURG A,

(Breighton Egland, Cheyanne Fries, Delany Ehn, Michelle Blaha-Polson), 3:16.88;

6. EMMETSBURG B,

(Jordan Miller, Kinsey Kogel, KaliAnderson, Melody Goodman), 4:03.47;

BOYS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

4. EMMETSBURG A,

(Zach Yates, McCoy Helle, Thomas Woodford, Nicholas Hesse),5:49.75;

GIRLS 11-12 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A,

(Bailey Naig, Linnea Ankeny, Maili Todd, Destini Oehlertz),2:40.07;

6. EMMETSBURG B,

(Caitlin Rohrbaugh, Emma Anderson, Shaylee Hanning,Kenzie Sullivan), 3:06.59;

7. EMMETSBURG C,

(Michelle Goodman, Mary Nelson,Maya Cacek, Ali Enriquez), 3:44.16;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(Alyssa Wiliams, Hannah Priest, Maddie Stubbs, Logan Egland),2:13.82;

BOYS OPEN 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(Tristan Janssen, Kevin Blaha-Polson, Jonathon McDaniel,Robert Nelson), 2:15.82;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

4. Morgan Jamison, EMMETSBURG 20.12;

6. Raven Brown, EMMETSBURG 21.72;

8.Lindsay Carter, EMMETSBURG 22.41;

9. Gabrielle Janssen, EMMETSBURG 22.75;

10.Baylee Lundgren, EMMETSBURG 23.13;

14. Breanna Naig, EMMETSBURG 25.91;

20.Halie Ditch, EMMETSBURG 28.75;

23. Bayleigh Theesfeld, EMMETSBURG 31.44;

24.Brooke Hospelhorn, EMMETSBURG 33.40;

26. Aliza Woodford, EMMETSBURG 37.80;

27.Maggie Nelson, EMMETSBURG 40.75;

31.Kourtney Kogel, EMMETSBURG 43.44;

32.Bria Hospelhorn, EMMETSBURG 46.25;

34. Sage Sanculi, EMMETSBURG 1:03.88;

35.Makenna Stevens, EMMETSBURG 1:11.47;

36. Brooklin Naig, EMMETSBURG 1:14.19;

37. Maddy Anderson, EMMETSBURG 1:15.44;

38. Adriana Hill, EMMETSBURG 1:21.15;

39. Katie Nelson, EMMETSBURG 1:34.50;

40. Mica Theesfeld, EMMETSBURG 1:36.06;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

3. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 17.13;

9. Chandler Todd, EMMETSBURG 23.25;

13.Jordan Anderson, EMMETSBURG 31.50;

15. Tattum Fries, EMMETSBURG 34.68;

18.Keaton Duhn, EMMETSBURG 39.34;

19. Luke Carter, EMMETSBURG 40.34;

22. Ryerson Boevers, EMMETSBURG 1:04.87;

23. Brody Buhrow, EMMETSBURG 1:20.69;

24. Jared Fredrick, EMMETSBURG 1:21.16;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

6. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 37.88;

16. Kinsey Kogel, EMMETSBURG 45.94;

17.Michelle Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 46.69;

19. Delany Ehn, EMMETSBURG 48.50;

22.Kali Anderson, EMMETSBURG 50.66;

25. Melody Goodman, EMMETSBURG 54.78;

26.Breighton Egland, EMMETSBURG 56.38;

27. Kendra Hill, EMMETSBURG 58.06;

30.Jordan Miller, EMMETSBURG 1:05.44;

BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

6. Zach Yates, EMMETSBURG 42.00;

13. Thomas Woodford, EMMETSBURG 1:09.19;

14.Nicholas Hesse, EMMETSBURG 1:40.75;

15. McCoy Helle, EMMETSBURG 1:49.19;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 30.47;

11. Bailey Naig, EMMETSBURG 35.79;

12.Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 36.16;

18. Linnea Ankeny, EMMETSBURG 38.54;

19.Emma Anderson, EMMETSBURG 39.56;

21. Kenzie Sullivan, EMMETSBURG 40.81;

23.Maya Cacek, EMMETSBURG 44.88;

24. Mary Nelson, EMMETSBURG 45.10;

26. Michelle Goodman, EMMETSBURG 49.00;

27. Ali Enriquez, EMMETSBURG 50.38;

BOYS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

6. Brennan Duhn, EMMETSBURG 39.37;

8. Zachery Doidge, EMMETSBURG 45.32;

BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

4. Tristan Janssen, EMMETSBURG 29.56;

5. Robert Nelson, EMMETSBURG 38.66;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Hannah Priest, EMMETSBURG 27.59;

2. Logan Egland, EMMETSBURG 30.43;

3. Britni Will, EMMETSBURG 32.03;

BOYS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Jonathon McDaniel, EMMETSBURG 25.78;

3. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 29.97;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 2:50.79;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 1:46.75;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

3. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 1:42.28;

7. Delany Ehn, EMMETSBURG 2:02.94;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

2. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 1:17.81;

6. Caitlin Rohrbaugh, EMMETSBURG 1:42.06;

7. Linnea Ankeny, EMMETSBURG 1:43.75;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Hannah Priest, EMMETSBURG 1:11.83;

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

5. Breanna Naig, EMMETSBURG 1:01.03;

9. Bayleigh Theesfeld, EMMETSBURG 1:09.97;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

5. Tattum Fries, EMMETSBURG 1:43.35;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

9. Kali Anderson, EMMETSBURG 52.78;

10. Breighton Egland, EMMETSBURG 54.56;

11. Kendra Hill, EMMETSBURG 1:00.22;

12. Melody Goodman, EMMETSBURG 1:00.59;

13. Michelle Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 1:02.54;

14. Kinsey Kogel, EMMETSBURG 1:03.04;

16. Jordan Miller, EMMETSBURG 1:08.40;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Zach Yates, EMMETSBURG 52.12;

4. Thomas Woodford, EMMETSBURG 1:12.00;

8.McCoy Helle, EMMETSBURG 1:46.63;

9. Nicholas Hesse, EMMETSBURG 2:01.76;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

4. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 37.32;

9. Bailey Naig, EMMETSBURG 46.16;

12.Mary Nelson, EMMETSBURG 54.77;

13. Maya Cacek, EMMETSBURG 54.94;

14. EmmaAnderson, EMMETSBURG 56.59;

15. Michelle Goodman, EMMETSBURG 58.75;

16. Ali Enriquez, EMMETSBURG 59.90;

BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

6. Zachery Doidge, EMMETSBURG 55.63;

BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Tristan Janssen, EMMETSBURG 39.97;

5. Robert Nelson, EMMETSBURG 51.34;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Alyssa Wiliams, EMMETSBURG 34.46;

2. Logan Egland, EMMETSBURG 39.50;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 38.59;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

3. Raven Brown, EMMETSBURG 25.28;

5. Bayleigh Theesfeld, EMMETSBURG 34.81;

7.Aliza Woodford, EMMETSBURG 49.09;

8. Maggie Nelson, EMMETSBURG 55.25;

10. Bria Hospelhorn, EMMETSBURG 1:03.19;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

7. Kali Anderson, EMMETSBURG 1:05.81;

8. Jordan Miller, EMMETSBURG 1:37.28;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Thomas Woodford, EMMETSBURG 1:10.69;

3. Zach Yates, EMMETSBURG 1:11.78;

4.Nicholas Hesse, EMMETSBURG 1:56.09;

5. McCoy Helle, EMMETSBURG 2:16.00;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Alyssa Wiliams, EMMETSBURG 1:15.76;

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Raven Brown, EMMETSBURG 1:02.22;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Cheyanne Fries, EMMETSBURG 48.32;

7. Delany Ehn, EMMETSBURG 53.75;

12. Michelle Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG 56.03;

15. Kinsey Kogel, EMMETSBURG 1:01.56;

20. Melody Goodman, EMMETSBURG 1:12.81;

21. Breighton Egland, EMMETSBURG 1:13.07;

22. Kendra Hill, EMMETSBURG 1:13.40;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Maili Todd, EMMETSBURG 40.87;

6. Shaylee Hanning, EMMETSBURG 43.44;

10.Bailey Naig, EMMETSBURG 49.55;

12. Caitlin Rohrbaugh, EMMETSBURG 51.31;

15.Linnea Ankeny, EMMETSBURG 57.56;

17. Ali Enriquez, EMMETSBURG 1:02.65;

18.Kenzie Sullivan, EMMETSBURG 1:06.00;

20. Michelle Goodman, EMMETSBURG 1:37.00;

BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Zachery Doidge, EMMETSBURG 59.56;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hannah Priest, EMMETSBURG 36.75;

2. Logan Egland, EMMETSBURG 43.38;

3. Britni Will, EMMETSBURG 43.44;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Jonathon McDaniel, EMMETSBURG 34.35;

2. Kevin Blaha-Polson, EMMETSBURG39.96;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Trey Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 40.69;

4. Trenton Ditch, EMMETSBURG 45.81;

10.Isaac Janssen, EMMETSBURG 1:10.91;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

3. Destini Oehlertz, EMMETSBURG 1:10.25;

BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

3. Brennan Duhn, EMMETSBURG 1:33.28;

BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Tristan Janssen, EMMETSBURG 1:11.59;

3. Robert Nelson, EMMETSBURG 1:30.09;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 1:07.66;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Morgan Jamison, EMMETSBURG 22.66;

5. Breanna Naig, EMMETSBURG 26.75;

7.Gabrielle Janssen, EMMETSBURG 27.28;

8. Lindsay Carter, EMMETSBURG 27.94;

10.Baylee Lundgren, EMMETSBURG 28.91;

13. Brooke Hospelhorn, EMMETSBURG 29.91;

16. Bayleigh Theesfeld, EMMETSBURG 31.07;

21. Bria Hospelhorn, EMMETSBURG

36.18; 22. Halie Ditch, EMMETSBURG 37.37;

23. Aliza Woodford, EMMETSBURG 37.62;

26. Katie Nelson, EMMETSBURG 47.85; 2

7. Maggie Nelson, EMMETSBURG 54.85;

28.Makenna Stevens, EMMETSBURG 1:19.14;

29. Sage Sanculi, EMMETSBURG 1:20.40;

30.Maddy Anderson, EMMETSBURG 1:20.66;

31. Mica Theesfeld, EMMETSBURG 1:22.41;

32. Brooklin Naig, EMMETSBURG 1:25.00;

33. Adriana Hill, EMMETSBURG 1:25.31;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

6. Chandler Todd, EMMETSBURG 30.40;

9. Isaac Janssen, EMMETSBURG 35.27;

11.Tattum Fries, EMMETSBURG 39.09;

12. Jordan Anderson, EMMETSBURG 40.80;

16.Luke Carter, EMMETSBURG 43.69;

17. Keaton Duhn, EMMETSBURG 53.78;

18. Ryerson Boevers, EMMETSBURG 54.09;

19. Brody Buhrow, EMMETSBURG 1:07.59;

20. Jared Fredrick, EMMETSBURG 1:18.01;

BOYS 11-12 100Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Brennan Duhn, EMMETSBURG 1:51.91;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Morgan Jamison, EMMETSBURG 26.12;

4. Gabrielle Janssen, EMMETSBURG 28.16;

5. Baylee Lundgren, EMMETSBURG 28.44;

7. Lindsay Carter, EMMETSBURG 34.65;

9.

Breanna Naig, EMMETSBURG 36.66;

10. Halie Ditch, EMMETSBURG 39.85;

13. Brooke Hospelhorn, EMMETSBURG 43.40;

14. Katie Nelson, EMMETSBURG 1:05.37;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Trenton Ditch, EMMETSBURG 31.66;

7. Keaton Duhn, EMMETSBURG 46.00;

8. Luke Carter, EMMETSBURG 1:03.06;

9. Ryerson Boevers, EMMETSBURG 1:15.00;

GIRLS OPEN 500Y FREESTYLE:

3. Maddie Stubbs, EMMETSBURG 6:59.28;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(Baylee Lundgren, Lindsay Carter, Raven Brown, Morgan Jamison), 1:39.01;

7. EMMETSBURG B,

(Aliza Woodford, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Breanna Naig, Gabrielle Janssen), 2:10.45;

8. EMMETSBURG E,

(Maddy Anderson, Mica Thessefeld, Brooke Hospelhorn Makenna Stevens, Brooklin Naig), 2:11.04;

9. EMMETSBURG C,

(Maggie Nelson, Halie Ditch, Kourtney Kogel, Bria Hospelhorn), 3:12.31;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(, Chandler Todd, Trenton Ditch, Trey Oehlertz), 1:30.17;

6. EMMETSBURG B,

(Keaton Duhn, Luke Carter, Isaac Janssen, Tattum Fries), 2:55.35;

7. EMMETSBURG C,

(Brody Buhrow, Ryerson Boevers, Jared Fredrick, Jordan Anderson), 4:24.28;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

4. EMMETSBURG A,

(Kinsey Kogel, Delany Ehn, Cheyanne Fries, M Blaha-Polson), 3:07.25;

7. EMMETSBURG B,

(Breighton Egland, Melody Goodman, Jordan Miller, Kali Anderson), 3:51.22;

BOYS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

4. EMMETSBURG A,

(McCoy Helle, Nicholas Hesse, Thomas Woodford, Zach Yates), 4:58.69;

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A,

(Bailey Naig, Shaylee Hanning, Destini Oehlertz, Maili Todd),2:16.75;

5. EMMETSBURG B,

(Emma Anderson, Kenzie Sullivan, Caitlin Rohrbaugh,Linnea Ankeny), 2:40.50;

6. EMMETSBURG C,

(Maya Cacek, Ali Enriquez, Michelle Goodman, Mary Nelson), 3:15.94;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(Britni Will, Alyssa Wiliams, Logan Egland, Hannah Priest),2:04.08;

BOYS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A,

(Robert Nelson, Tristan Janssen, Kevin Blaha-Polson, Jonathon McDaniel), 2:02.78