×
×
homepage logo

Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team Results

By Staff | Aug 3, 2010

The Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team recently completed its season and presented awards and recognition to team members. Results from the teams meets are as follows:

June 16 – At Eagle Grove

Event # 1 GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :36.99 1998

CHEYANNE FRIES 1    46.65

B. THEESFELD 2  1:34.60

Event # 2 BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Brett Walker CH :40.83 2004

TATTUM FRIES 2  1:31.66

ISAAC JANSSEN 3  1:32.07

Event # 4 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Curtis Weston RC 1:23.86 2001

ZACHARY YATES 1  1:50.03

Event # 8 BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Todd Jolly CH 1:00.16 1996

TRISTAN JANSSEN 1  1:21.75

Event # 9 GIRLS 15-18 100Y FREE

REC: 25 YD:B.Carlberg WC 1:05.58 2008

HANNAH PRIEST 1  1:13.50

Event # 11 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MED. REL.

REC: 25 YD:  FC 1:40.44 2008

EMMETSBURG A 1  3:42.56

I. HOUSHOLDER – B. THEESFELD – G. JANSSEN  – B. HOSPELHORN

 

Event # 13 GIRLS 9-10 100Y MED. REL.

REC: 25 YD:  HUM 1:19.69 2001

EMMETSBURG A  1   2:17.90

M. GOODMAN – K. KOGEL – C. FRIES – K. ANDERSON

Event # 14 BOYS 9-10 100Y MED. REL.

REC: 25 YD:  ALG 1:24.16 1996

EMMETSBURG A  1  2:59.37

T. FRIES – Z. YATES – K. SCHLEISMAN – I. JANSSEN

Event # 21 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Katie Post HUM :21.30 1999

G. JANSSEN 1   40.25

B. THEESFELD  2 46.50

I. HOUSHOLDER 3   51.08

B. HOSPELHORN  4  1:03.07

KINSEY KOGEL 5  1:24.21

BRIA HOSPELHORN 6  1:58.87

Event # 22 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Justin Kerber EM :22.52 1996

K. SCHLEISMAN  1     42.86

ISAAC JANSSEN  2    45.10

TATTUM FRIES  3     59.48

Event # 23 GIRLS 9-10 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :16.96 2000

KINSEY KOGEL  2  28.28

KALI ANDERSON  3   30.44

MELODY GOODMAN  6   45.78

Event # 24 BOYS 9-10 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Justin Kerber EM :20.41 1998

ZACHARY YATES  1     27.58

Event # 28 BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Jordan Watkins EG :33.39 1998

TRISTAN JANSSEN  1     49.68

Event # 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY

REC: 25 YD:Katie Post HUM :18.80 1999

G. JANSSEN  1   35.72

Event # 32 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY

REC: 25 YD:Jacob Stubbs EM :20.81 2001

K. SCHLEISMAN  1     35.81

Event # 33 GIRLS 9-10 25Y BUTTERFLY

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC :15.42 2005

MELODY GOODMAN  1   48.38

Event # 41 GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :32.40 2000

KALI ANDERSON  3  1:03.00

Event # 42 BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:A.Rosacker FC :33.89 2001

ZACHARY YATES  1  55.73

Event # 43 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREAST

REC: 25 YD:Emily Anderson CH :25.00 2000

CHEYANNE FRIES  1   24.37

Event # 45 GIRLS 9-10 25Y BREAST

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC :19.36 2005

KINSEY KOGEL  1   33.97

Event # 51 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BREAST

REC: 25 YD:Sarah Larson SL :36.35 2005

HANNAH PRIEST  1   43.31

Event # 53 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :16.73 1998

CHEYANNE FRIES  1   20.81

G. JANSSEN  2   29.19

I. HOUSHOLDER  3  49.16

B. HOSPELHORN  4  49.28

B. THEESFELD  5   57.12

KORTNEY KOGEL  6  1:08.66

BRIA HOSPELHORN  7  1:36.09

Event # 54 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:T.J. Wenzel EM :17.53 1996

K. SCHLEISMAN  2   34.32

ISAAC JANSSEN  3   45.25

TATTUM FRIES  5  48.47

Event # 55 GIRLS 9-10 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC :15.42 2005

KINSEY KOGEL  3  24.80

KALI ANDERSON  4  25.97

MELODY GOODMAN  6  40.84

Event # 56 BOYS 9-10 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Ryan Stanley FTD :16.28 2004

ZACHARY YATES  2   24.53

Event # 60 BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Todd Jolly CH :27.37 1996

TRISTAN JANSSEN  1   36.37

Event # 61 GIRLS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:B.Carlberg WC :29.38 2008

HANNAH PRIEST  1   33.79

Event # 71 GIRLS 15-18 100Y I.M.

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC 1:09.61 2008

HANNAH PRIEST  1  1:23.94

Event # 73 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREE REL.

REC: 25 YD:  CH 1:29.43 2008

EMMETSBURG A  1  3:27.43

Event # 75 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREE REL.

REC: 25 YD:  FC 1:08.98 2005

EMMETSBURG A  1   1:56.81

M. GOODMAN – K. KOGEL – K. ANDERSON – C. FRIES

Event # 76 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREE REL.

REC: 25 YD:  ALG 1:10.61 1996

EMMETSBURG A  1   2:24.21

K. SCHLEISMAN – T. FRIES – I. JANSSEN  – Z. YATES

Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team Results

By Staff | Aug 3, 2010

The Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team recently completed its season and presented awards and recognition to team members. Results from the teams meets are as follows:

June 16 – At Eagle Grove

Event # 1 GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :36.99 1998

CHEYANNE FRIES 1    46.65

B. THEESFELD 2  1:34.60

Event # 2 BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Brett Walker CH :40.83 2004

TATTUM FRIES 2  1:31.66

ISAAC JANSSEN 3  1:32.07

Event # 4 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Curtis Weston RC 1:23.86 2001

ZACHARY YATES 1  1:50.03

Event # 8 BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Todd Jolly CH 1:00.16 1996

TRISTAN JANSSEN 1  1:21.75

Event # 9 GIRLS 15-18 100Y FREE

REC: 25 YD:B.Carlberg WC 1:05.58 2008

HANNAH PRIEST 1  1:13.50

Event # 11 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MED. REL.

REC: 25 YD:  FC 1:40.44 2008

EMMETSBURG A 1  3:42.56

I. HOUSHOLDER – B. THEESFELD – G. JANSSEN  – B. HOSPELHORN

 

Event # 13 GIRLS 9-10 100Y MED. REL.

REC: 25 YD:  HUM 1:19.69 2001

EMMETSBURG A  1   2:17.90

M. GOODMAN – K. KOGEL – C. FRIES – K. ANDERSON

Event # 14 BOYS 9-10 100Y MED. REL.

REC: 25 YD:  ALG 1:24.16 1996

EMMETSBURG A  1  2:59.37

T. FRIES – Z. YATES – K. SCHLEISMAN – I. JANSSEN

Event # 21 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Katie Post HUM :21.30 1999

G. JANSSEN 1   40.25

B. THEESFELD  2 46.50

I. HOUSHOLDER 3   51.08

B. HOSPELHORN  4  1:03.07

KINSEY KOGEL 5  1:24.21

BRIA HOSPELHORN 6  1:58.87

Event # 22 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Justin Kerber EM :22.52 1996

K. SCHLEISMAN  1     42.86

ISAAC JANSSEN  2    45.10

TATTUM FRIES  3     59.48

Event # 23 GIRLS 9-10 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :16.96 2000

KINSEY KOGEL  2  28.28

KALI ANDERSON  3   30.44

MELODY GOODMAN  6   45.78

Event # 24 BOYS 9-10 25Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Justin Kerber EM :20.41 1998

ZACHARY YATES  1     27.58

Event # 28 BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE

REC: 25 YD:Jordan Watkins EG :33.39 1998

TRISTAN JANSSEN  1     49.68

Event # 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY

REC: 25 YD:Katie Post HUM :18.80 1999

G. JANSSEN  1   35.72

Event # 32 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY

REC: 25 YD:Jacob Stubbs EM :20.81 2001

K. SCHLEISMAN  1     35.81

Event # 33 GIRLS 9-10 25Y BUTTERFLY

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC :15.42 2005

MELODY GOODMAN  1   48.38

Event # 41 GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :32.40 2000

KALI ANDERSON  3  1:03.00

Event # 42 BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:A.Rosacker FC :33.89 2001

ZACHARY YATES  1  55.73

Event # 43 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREAST

REC: 25 YD:Emily Anderson CH :25.00 2000

CHEYANNE FRIES  1   24.37

Event # 45 GIRLS 9-10 25Y BREAST

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC :19.36 2005

KINSEY KOGEL  1   33.97

Event # 51 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BREAST

REC: 25 YD:Sarah Larson SL :36.35 2005

HANNAH PRIEST  1   43.31

Event # 53 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:J.Wubbena FTD :16.73 1998

CHEYANNE FRIES  1   20.81

G. JANSSEN  2   29.19

I. HOUSHOLDER  3  49.16

B. HOSPELHORN  4  49.28

B. THEESFELD  5   57.12

KORTNEY KOGEL  6  1:08.66

BRIA HOSPELHORN  7  1:36.09

Event # 54 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:T.J. Wenzel EM :17.53 1996

K. SCHLEISMAN  2   34.32

ISAAC JANSSEN  3   45.25

TATTUM FRIES  5  48.47

Event # 55 GIRLS 9-10 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC :15.42 2005

KINSEY KOGEL  3  24.80

KALI ANDERSON  4  25.97

MELODY GOODMAN  6  40.84

Event # 56 BOYS 9-10 25Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Ryan Stanley FTD :16.28 2004

ZACHARY YATES  2   24.53

Event # 60 BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:Todd Jolly CH :27.37 1996

TRISTAN JANSSEN  1   36.37

Event # 61 GIRLS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE

REC: 25 YD:B.Carlberg WC :29.38 2008

HANNAH PRIEST  1   33.79

Event # 71 GIRLS 15-18 100Y I.M.

REC: 25 YD:Emma Sougstad FC 1:09.61 2008

HANNAH PRIEST  1  1:23.94

Event # 73 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREE REL.

REC: 25 YD:  CH 1:29.43 2008

EMMETSBURG A  1  3:27.43

Event # 75 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREE REL.

REC: 25 YD:  FC 1:08.98 2005

EMMETSBURG A  1   1:56.81

M. GOODMAN – K. KOGEL – K. ANDERSON – C. FRIES

Event # 76 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREE REL.

REC: 25 YD:  ALG 1:10.61 1996

EMMETSBURG A  1   2:24.21

K. SCHLEISMAN – T. FRIES – I. JANSSEN  – Z. YATES