×
×
homepage logo

Emmetsburg Swimmers Fare Well At State

By Staff | Apr 13, 2010

Members of the Emmetsburg Winter Swim Team recently wrapped up their season at the State Meet in Marshalltown. Results from state are as follows:

Event 1    Girls 11-12 50 Y Butterfly   

    27    Mali Todd    34.03   

    30    Joy Bral    34.46   

Event 3    Girls Open 5 Y Butterfly   

    21    Alyssa Williams    32.65   

Event 4    Boys Open 50 Y Butterfly   

    6    Jonathon McDaniel    27.01   

Event 11    Girls 8&Un Med Relay   

    DQ    Breighton Egland    DQ   

        Delahney Ehn       

        Cheyanne Fries       

        Morgan Jamison       

Event 13    Girls 9-10 200 Y Med Relay   

    18    Emily Beukelman    02:44.0   

        Grace Meier       

        Shaylee Hanning       

        Bailey Naig       

Event 15    Girls 11-12 200 Y MED. REL.   

    DQ    Destini Oehlertz    DQ   

        Alexa Naig       

        Maili Todd       

        Joy Bral       

Even 17     Girls 13-14 200 Y MED. REL.    

    DQ    Hadley Egland    DQ   

        Hannah Priest       

        Alison Hofmaster       

        Maddie Stubbs       

Event 23    Girls 9-10 50Y Freestyle       

    27    Emily Beukelman    34.85   

Event 25    Girls 11-12 50 Y Freestyle   

    34    Alexa Naig    31.08   

    35    Joy Bral    31.17   

Event 33    Girls 8 & Under 100 Y I.M.   

    9    Cheyanne Fries    01:40.0   

Event 39    Girls Open 100 Y I.M.   

    20    Hannah Priest    01:11.1   

Event 45     Girls 11-12 50Y Back   

    19    Destini Oehlertz    35.77   

Event 53    Girls Open 100 Y Butterfly   

    16    Alyssa Williams     1:17.7   

Event 54    Boys Open 100Y Butterfly   

    10    Jonathon McDaniel    1:04.6   

Event 55    8 & Under 50Y Breast   

    DQ    Cheyanne Fries    DQ   

Event 56    Boys 8 & Under 50Y Breast   

    17    Trey Oehlertz    59.83   

Event 57    Girls 9-10 50 Y Breast   

    32    Grace Meier    46.89   

Event 59    Girls 11-12 50 Y Breast   

    17    Maili Todd    39.72   

Event 61    Girls Open 50Y Breast   

    23    Hannah Priest    37.14   

Event 65    Girls 9-10 100 Y Freestyle   

    27    Emily Beukelman    01:17.9   

Event 73    Girls 8 & Under 25Y Backstroke   

    39    Morgan Jamison    23.27   

Event 77     Girls 11-12 100Y Back   

    19    Destini Oehlertz    1:16.4   

Event 83    Girls 8 & Under 25Y Breast   

    3    Cheyanne Fries    21   

Event 85    Girls 9-10 100 Y Breast   

    22    Grace Meier  01:39.2   

Event 89    Girls 13-14 100 Y Breast   

    17    Hannah Priest   01:23.0   

Event 92     Boys Open 100Y Breast   

    11    Jonathon McDaniel  1:14.21   

Event 95    Girsl 8 & Under 100 Y Free Rel.   

    22    Kali Anderson  01:25.0   

        Morgan Jamison       

        Delahney Ehn       

        Cheyanne Fries       

Event 99    Girls 11-12 200Y Free Rel.   

    13    Alexa Naig     2:02.54    

        Destini Oehlertz       

        Joy Bral       

        Maili Todd       

Event 101     Girls 13-14 200Y Free Rel.   

    7    Hadley Egland    01:57.8   

        Maddie Stubbs       

        Hannah Priest       

        Alison Hofmaster       

Event 103    Girls open 200 Y Free Rel.   

    23    Brittni Will    02:02.9   

        Megan Hammen       

        Logan Egland       

        Alyssa Williams