×
×
homepage logo

O’Round The Loch Run Results Are Released

By Staff | Mar 30, 2010

Final Results have been released from the 2010 O’Round the Loch Runs as part of the 2010 St. Patrick’s Day Celebration. The overall results are as follows:            

1.7 Mile Fun Run – Men           

Name        Time    City   

Eric Satterwhite    0:11:07    Emmetsburg   

John  Conway     0:12:18    Mason City    

Caleb Klocko    0:13:47    Norwalk   

Blake Majerus    0:15:09    Emmetsburg   

Don  King        0:15:17    Orange City   

Adam Berkeland    0:15:22       

Mitch Vroegh    0:16:04    Norwalk   

Justin DeFord    0:16:34    Emmetsburg   

Steven Stroud     0:16:46    Graettinger   

George  Conway    0:18:53    Mason City    

Johnny  Flannery     0:19:52    Emmetsburg   

Gabriel Morey    0:20:20       

Michael Gunderson    0:21:53    Cylinder   

Logan Moser    0:29:07    Dakota City   

Ronald Kolbe    0:31:40    Sac City   

Connor Donaldson    0:31:47    Hampton   

Galen Crawford    1:09:44       

Jay Drenth    1:18:08       

           

5K Run – Men           

Name        Time    City   

Joel Reese    0:18:01       

Jeff Brennan    0:18:08    Storm Lake   

Ronald Buntrack    0:20:00       

Scott Manske    0:20:13    Algona   

Gregg Winkel    0:20:19    Algona   

Chris Fitzgerald    0:21:47       

Joel Grabinoski    0:21:56    Armstrong   

Alan Mills        0:22:08    Sioux Rapids   

Pat Hamilton    0:22:15    Algona   

Brandon Elbert    0:22:43    Emmetsburg   

Steve Moore    0:23:10    Ringsted   

Zachary Overberg    0:23:17    Emmetsburg   

Brian O’Donnell    0:24:49    Emmetsburg   

Greg Wesley    0:24:56    Emmetsburg   

Chris Mitchell    0:25:57    Clear Lake   

Steven Lang     0:25:59    Ankeny    

Tracy Laws    0:26:04    Gilbert   

Jon Grice        0:26:09    Humboldt   

Jerry  Kohlhaas     0:26:17    Hampton   

Brian Garrels    0:26:46    Emmetsburg   

Larry Post    0:26:54       

John Kenyon    0:27:04    Mallard   

Brian  Jensen     0:28:17    Dunnell    

Mike  Schleisman    0:28:17    Emmetsburg   

Drew Condon    0:28:25    Estherville    

Joe Greviing    0:28:38    Johnston   

Grant Deitering    0:28:39    Emmetsburg   

Joseph Elbert    0:28:40    Whittemore   

Joe King        0:28:46    Ankeny    

Steve  Drew    0:28:51    Manson   

John D Brown    0:29:07    Emmetsburg   

Jason  Ellis     0:29:12    Spencer    

Zachary Anderson    0:29:51    Emmetsburg   

Steve Wynn    0:30:43       

Ryan Edsen    0:30:59       

Greg Haburn    0:32:01    Estherville    

Steve  Prather     0:32:11    Graettinger    

Jack Akridge    0:32:32    Graettinger   

Pete  Heinrichs    0:32:46    Graettinger    

Matthew Landon    0:32:48    Carroll   

Bryan Becker    0:33:17    Carroll   

Chuck Grassley    0:33:49    Waterloo   

Lloyd Holm    0:34:00    Washington   

Layne Anderson    0:34:09    Estherville    

Dan Mueller    0:35:37       

Don Joyce    0:39:01       

Mike Rouse    0:47:39    Norwalk   

           

10K Run – Men           

Name        Time    City   

David Bohlken    0:36:02       

Lance Bergeson    0:37:39    Milford   

Tom Nostrom    0:38:45    Emmetsburg   

Nathan Jacobi    0:41:18    Northfield   

Jason Vogel    0:41:40       

Blake Kliegl    0:43:45    Milford   

Coleman McAllister    0:45:56    Orange City   

Craig Hildreth    0:49:26    Lytton   

Brian Schulz    0:50:02    Mallard   

Tom Tecklenburg    0:50:17    Humboldt   

Curt Meyer    0:50:23    Fonda   

Geoff Robinson    0:51:39    Waukesha   

Todd  Thompson    0:52:39    Clarksville   

David Heyden    0:52:55    Hampton   

Todd  Klepper    0:53:14    Emmetsburg   

Matt Pearson    0:55:04    Storm Lake   

Jason Skoland    0:55:06       

Spencer Austin    0:55:45    Rock Rapids   

Richard Jones    0:58:11    Emmetsburg   

Robert Roethler    0:58:52    Johnston   

Jonathan Meyer    9:45:13    DesMoines   

           

13.1 Mile Half-Marathon – Men       

Name        Time    City   

Joseph  Richey    1:25:27    Marion    

Darrin Pater    1:29:21    Adrian   

Fred  Moody     1:29:42    Ames   

Mark  Johnson     1:31:12    Hiawatha   

Chad Besch    1:36:27    Algona   

Mike  Calvilla     1:37:47    Dakota Dunes   

Michael Ausmus    1:37:48    Cloquet    

Kirk  Jefson    1:38:23    Forest City    

Scott Brown    1:38:26    Des Moines   

Sam Jefson    1:41:06    Forest City    

Brad Farrar    1:42:07    Okoboji   

Brian Jergens    1:43:56    Humboldt   

Matthew McDermott    1:44:05    Johnston   

Bruce Heusinkveld    1:45:46    Britt   

Craig Dunn    1:45:53       

Steve Hagedorn    1:47:00    Duluth   

Eustace Spaine    1:48:50    W. Des Moines   

Rich  Andre    1:49:20    Yankton   

Vince Jenness    1:51:35    Waterloo   

Kiel Ronning    1:51:42       

Mike Palmer    1:51:50       

Rob Niess    1:52:21       

Mark Rocurek    1:55:29       

Kale Halder    1:56:19    W. Des Moines   

Chris Dennehy    1:56:20       

Aaron Schnell    1:56:35    Minneapolis    

Brian  Krejcarek    1:59:26    North Prairie    

Dave Orr        2:00:44    Humboldt   

Chris Moorhead    2:02:38    Grimes    

Jerry Huxford    2:04:11       

Stephen Brown    2:04:32       

Mike Miller    2:04:36       

Jeremiah Andersen    2:04:51    La Crosse   

Larry Jerge    2:06:00       

Ryan Post    2:12:10    Marion   

Robert Gainer    2:18:36    W. Des Moines   

Greg Wickett    2:26:28    Humboldt   

Travis  Fries    2:44:07    Emmetsburg   

Adam Hill        2:44:08    Emmetsburg   

           

13.1 Mile Half-Marathon Relay       

Name        Time    City   

3 Men & A Little Lady     1:37:26    Alta   

Team Stressed     1:59:48    Spirit Lake   

           

1.7 Mile Fun Run – Women           

Name        Time    City   

Rachael Moore    0:11:36    Emmetsburg   

Taylore Reimer    0:12:38    Emmetsburg   

Kelly  Murphy    0:12:46    Knoxville   

Tove  Conway    0:13:25    Mason City    

Carrie Bunda    0:13:40    Pocahontas   

Grace Brennan    0:14:40       

Amanda Allen    0:15:16    Pocahontas   

Nicki Bunda    0:15:16    Pocahontas   

Tammy Moser    0:15:17    Dakota City   

Madison Reimer    0:15:24    Emmetsburg   

Carissa Gappa    0:15:49    Omaha   

Brenda Tonderum    0:16:30    Emmetsburg   

Shelby Gappa    0:18:18    Cylinder   

Sandra Pelzer    0:18:24    Emmetsburg   

Cady  Myers     0:18:39    Emmetsburg   

Kelsey  Myers     0:18:44    Emmetsburg   

Kathy  Mehan    0:19:02    Emmetsburg   

Marilyn Morey    0:19:03    Mallard   

Emily Knouf    0:19:33    Rockwell City   

Lisa Johnson    0:19:36    Pomeroy   

Lori Morey    0:19:43    Emmetsburg   

Erin O’Leary     0:20:18    Sioux Falls   

Kelly  Joseph    0:20:18    Tiffin   

Donna Tonderum    0:20:54    Emmetsburg   

Sharon  Sadler     0:21:24    Havelock    

Susan  Joynt     0:21:33    Emmetsburg   

Kathy  Kordell     0:21:33    Dubuque    

Alexandra  King    0:21:53    Ames   

Emilie  Higgins     0:21:53    Ruthven    

Courtney Hamilton    0:22:33    Pocahontas   

Tracie Schulz    0:22:37    Mallard   

Megan  Benson     0:23:13    Pocahontas   

Deb  Bevins    0:23:13    Pocahontas   

Caley O’Leary     0:23:32    Emmetsburg   

Laura  Larsen     0:27:54    Blue Earth    

Mary  King    0:29:34    Emmetsburg   

Kiara Donaldson    0:31:35    Hampton   

Aletha King    0:31:36    Cylinder   

Kate Gainer    0:32:57    West Des Moines   

           

5K Run – Women           

Name        Time    City   

Erin Reedy    0:22:24    Emmetsburg   

Emily Seiler    0:22:50    Pocahontas   

Anne Brennan    0:24:39       

Aly Eisenbacher    0:25:11       

Terry Fisher    0:25:19       

Martha Brennan    0:25:46       

Marci Bergstrom    0:25:54       

Bridget Besch    0:25:58    W Des Moines   

SueAnne Deitering    0:25:59    Emmetsburg   

Anny Fiene    0:26:12    Emmetsburg   

Molly Burdorf    0:26:12    Emmetsburg   

Cristin  Tandberg    0:26:22    Algona   

Renee Mallory    0:26:28       

Hannah Thompson    0:26:45    Clarksville   

Laura  Gustafson    0:27:06    Ayrshire   

Teresa Goehring    0:27:12    Milford   

Jana  Nelson    0:27:15    Emmetsburg   

Amy Meyer    0:27:33    Fonda   

Mary Beth  Madden    0:27:48    Eldridge   

Gretchen Holm    0:28:22    Washington   

Mary Drew    0:28:24    Clear Lake   

Elizabeth Householder    0:28:29    Emmetsburg   

Megan Pomeroy    0:28:36    LeMars   

Tammy  Zimmermann    0:28:52    Spencer   

Stephanie Ellis     0:29:15    San Diego   

Debbie Mitchel    0:29:22    Clear Lake   

Dorsey Thompson    0:29:30    Clarksville   

Emily  DeBoer     0:29:31    Emmetsburg   

Joni  Schleisman    0:29:35    Emmetsburg   

Jenn Schnell    0:29:57    Graettinger   

Kendall Deitering    0:30:02    Emmetsburg   

Brooke Hoffman    0:30:07    Graettinger   

Mary Pat Mullen    0:30:25    Sioux Falls   

Amanda VonDolteren    0:30:27       

Jennifer  Johnke    0:30:28    Yankton   

Brandi Swenson    0:30:50    Estherville    

Amanda Mart    0:30:50    Graettinger   

Stephanie Hanson    0:30:58    Gruver   

Tina Natterstad    0:31:08    Estherville    

Ashley Overberg    0:31:18    Emmetsburg   

Susan O’Brien    0:31:35    Ames   

Amy Mueller    0:31:59    S. St Paul   

Elaine  Brehmer     0:32:05    Estherville    

Sarah Ellis     0:32:08    Spencer    

Sandy Jensen     0:32:30    Sibley   

Mikala Landon    0:32:48    Carroll   

Jody Condon    0:32:56    Estherville    

Stephanie Brown    0:33:18    Des Moines   

Crystal DeBoer    0:33:20    Emmetsburg   

Darion Helle    0:33:33    Emmetsburg   

Denise Wright    0:33:55    Ames   

Meg McCann    0:34:01    Emmetsburg   

Jenny  Christensen    0:34:15    Estherville    

Jen  Muhlbauer    0:34:27    Emmetsburg   

Jaci Swenson     0:34:56    St. Louis Park   

Hope  Meade     0:34:56    Sherburn    

Kim Weinert    0:35:10    Emmetsburg   

Alice Pomeroy    0:35:20    Laurens   

Susan Mills    0:36:23    Sioux Rapids   

Lynette Ehret    0:36:33    Lake Park   

Kasey Sandbulte    0:36:36    Emmetsburg   

Mindy Carmichael    0:37:04    Lake Saint Louis   

Carrie Webb    0:37:04    Shakopee   

Kim Anderson    0:37:12    Estherville    

Michelle Derrickson    0:38:21    Ruthven   

Breanne  Wittrock    0:38:30    McCook Lake   

Sandra Joyce    0:38:38    Graettinger   

Nancy  Janssen    0:39:30    Emmetsburg   

Jenna  Nelson    0:39:39    Emmetsburg   

Cari Wallace    0:40:16    Lake Park   

Merry Lewis    0:40:34    Granada   

Samantha Duhn    0:40:35    Armstrong   

Carol  Koenck     0:41:30    Emmetsburg   

Ashley Huffman    0:42:31    Carroll   

Rachel  Neeman    0:43:43    Spencer   

Cindy Brown    0:44:25    Carroll   

Harriet Mallon    0:45:24       

Teresa Becker    0:46:12    Carroll   

Catie Ehlert    0:46:12    Emmetsburg   

Kathleen Nolte    0:47:39       

Valerie Riesberg    0:49:57    Harris   

Laura  Fiebig    0:49:57    Lake Park   

           

10K Run – Women           

Name        Elapsed    City   

Clare Eckard    0:41:21    Milford   

Brie Ann Reedy    0:41:45    Emmetsburg   

Jill Becker    0:46:32    Bancroft   

Jess Larson    0:47:24       

Traci Speltz    0:48:52    Armstrong   

Bailee Moore    0:48:56    Ringstead   

Kristina Miller    0:49:16    Milford   

Erin Frerichs    0:49:17    Milford   

Dena Sample    0:49:44    West Des Moines   

Heather Natterstad    0:50:32    Estherville    

Kim Korleski    0:51:45    Rockwell City   

Emilly Eben    0:52:16    Rock Rapids   

Ivy Anderson    0:52:17       

Kristin Hammen    0:52:28    Emmetsburg   

Nicole Snow    0:53:24    Milford   

Leah Carter    0:53:26    West Des Moines   

Paula Richter    0:53:43    Milford   

Joni Gerdes    0:54:21       

Amy  Ver Mulm    0:54:23    Emmetsburg   

Pamela Mund    0:54:26    Maplewood   

Tayler Bruns    0:54:47    Emmetsburg   

Hanna Koele    0:55:12       

Joanne VonDolteren    0:55:28       

Dana Brenner    0:55:53    Waukee   

Susan Clarity    0:55:56       

Kari Anderson    0:56:23    West Des Moines   

Kathy  Molden    0:56:43    Spirit Lake   

Dawnica King    0:58:41    Ankeny    

Nicol Roethler    0:58:53    Johnston   

LaCresia Kilgore    1:00:14    Estherville    

Laura  Miller    1:00:57    West Des Moines   

Larinda Mueller    1:01:14    Estherville    

Nancy Langguth    1:07:51    Iowa City   

Jackie Wuebker    1:08:00       

Patricia Gottschalk    1:10:30    New Ulm   

Maya Brandl    1:14:13    Reno   

Christine Stech    1:44:25    Hastings    

           

13.1 Half Marathon – Women           

Name        Time    City   

Valorie Northrup    1:40:25    Clutier   

Mckinsey Gonder    1:41:03    Humboldt   

Andriette Wickstrom    1:44:15       

Elizabeth Reese    1:49:04    Laurens   

Blythe Rolow    1:50:19    Fort Dodge   

Anne Langguth    1:53:04    Iowa City   

Mary Kummerfeld     1:53:35    Orange City   

Melissa  Knight     1:55:10    Ames   

Anne  Moorhead    1:55:42    Iowa City   

Taylor  Smith    1:55:42    Cherokee   

Dee  Kummerfeld     1:57:05    Minneapolis    

Kristin Kruppiak    2:00:52    St. Paul   

Mary Hammer    2:00:52    Big Lake   

Catherine Portmann    2:04:36    St. Paul   

Emily Evans Murphy    2:05:05    Algona   

Clare Naughton    2:09:30    St. Paul   

Barb Kesterson    2:10:47    Emmetsburg   

Becky Sprouls    2:11:30    Wayne   

Laura  Post    2:12:10    Marion   

Tracy Bedford    2:15:42    Des Moines   

Mandy  Savin     2:17:28    Waukesha   

Shelli Treely    2:31:17    Osceola   

Brianna Peters    2:32:01    St. Paul   

Nichi Pals        2:39:06    Sheffield   

Deena  Fries    2:44:07    Emmetsburg   

Liz Payne        2:46:05       

Sarah Hussong    2:46:05    Lakefield   

Kylie Gayan    2:47:54    St. Paul   

Gina Foschi    2:48:02    St. Paul   

Ruth  Morrow    3:19:42    Wichita Falls