×
×
homepage logo

District Two Eight-Man Football All District Honors Announced

By Staff | Dec 8, 2009

Players from West Bend-Mallard, Graettinger/Terril and Ruthven-Ayrshire earned post-season honors for their play during the 2009 gridiron season with inclusion on the District Two Eight-Man All District Team and Academic All District Teams.

ALL DISTRICT TWO 2009 8-MAN

NAME POSITION YEAR SCHOOL

Brock Beadle TE SR. NSK

Jordan Ricke DB JR. NSK

Heath Bernhard LB JR. NSK

Jake Larson QB JR. NSK

Trent Bruhn OL SR. NSK

Brett Beadle OL JR. NSK

Logan Johnson DL SR. NSK

Blake Pedersen RB SR. NSK

Tyler Tonderum RB SR. AR

Craig Tigges DE SR. AR

Dylan Looft C SR. AR

Ethan Jensen OL Sr. AR

Travis Hantelman DB JR. AR

Spencer Clausen QB SO. AR

Dakota Odermann LB SO. AR

Ethan Eisenbacher K SR. AR

Cody Dyhrkopp DB SR. GT

Eric Hatland DB JR. GT

Nate Howard RB JR. GT

Michael Jensen DE SR. GT

Drew Skattebo RB SR. GT

Beau Craig DE JR. GT

Jake Frye QB SR. LM

Evan Johnson OL JR. LM

Matt Swalin OL SR. LM

Austin Stumbo TE JR. LM

Aaron Johnson OL SR. WBM

Andy Riesenberg DE SR. WBM

Todd Goeders DE SR. WBM

Tanner Bruellman LB JR. WBM

Mitch Bonnstetter Punter SO. WBM Levi Peters LB JR. TRV

Cody Hubrich E JR. TRV

Ethan Bakken OL  JR RA

Colton Bakken DT SR RA

Trevin Enderson DB JR RA

Mychal Sheridan RB JR. HLP

HONORABLE MENTION NAME POSITION YEAR SCHOOL

Tanner Bruhn TE SR. NSK

Austin Bierstedt TE SO. NSK

Brett Thackery OL So. AR

Bryson Rezac LB JR. AR.

Taylor Harris DL SR. GT

Jesse Nissen OL JR. GT

Jeff Ulfers OL SR. WBM

Ethan Fehr QB SR. WBM

Kolby Joynt RB JR. LM

Bryce Maschino WR JR. LM

Ray How   JR. TRV

Nick Carmen   JR. TRV

Nathan Kyle OL SO. HLP

Jacob Ihnen LB JR. HLP

ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT

DISTRICT?TWO 2009 8-MAN

NAME POSITION YEAR SCHOOL

Brett Beadle OL JR. NSK

Tanner Bruhn TE SR. NSK

Craig Tigges DE SR. AR

Bryson Rezac LB JR. AR.

Beau Craig E JR. GT

Cody Dyhrkopp QB SR. GT

Eric Hatland DB JR. GT

Heath Marchand DT JR. GT

Jesse Nissen C JR. GT

Zach Harris G JR. GT

Ethan Fehr QB SR. WBM

Jack Riesenberg RB SR. WBM

Jordan Knobloch DB JR. WBM

Greg Mader LB JR. WBM

Trevin Enderson DB JR  RA

Michael Sundall TB SR  RA

Logan Fischer OL SR RA

Anthony Olson     TRV

Dalton Petersen TE JR. HLP

ACADEMIC?ALL?DISTRICT

HONORABLE MENTION

3.49 – 3.25 GPA

NAME POSITION YEAR SCHOOL

Jake Larson QB JR. NSK

Trent Bruhn OL SR. NSK

Blake Pedersen RB SR. NSK

Jeremiah Andrews RB JR. GT

Cody Chapman QB JR. GT

Joe Moore RB SR. GT

Austin Stumbo TE JR. LM

Bryce Maschino WR JR. LM

Andrew Olson DE SR. LM

Devin Lind LB JR. LM

Zac Loring RB SR RA

Levi Peters LB JR. TRV

Blake Naeve     TRV