×
×
homepage logo

Winter Swim Team Hosts First Meet Of Season

By Staff | Jan 31, 2008

The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team hosted its first meet of the season on Jan. 5, with Fort Dodge, Spencer and Spirit Lake participating in the meet. Results for the Penguin swimmers are as follows:



GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY

Hannah Priest 1 38.58

Britni Will 3 45.93



BOYS OPEN 50Y BUTTERFLY

Evan Mattice 1 28.74

J. McDaniel 2 30.18



GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE

Alexa Naig 1 3:09.73



GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE

Megan Hofmaster 1 2:27.18

Katie Heddinger 2 2:32.65

M. Mooney 3 2:33.19

Jenni Weaver 4 2:33.93



GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MED. REL.

EMMETSBURG A 2 1:41.32

C. Fries, B. Naig, C. Shaw, M. Cacek

EMMETSBURG C 4 4:51.19

A. Sanculi, K. Hill, M. Depyper, A. Anderson



BOYS 8&UN 100Y MED. REL.

EMMETSBURG A 1 1:51.17

B. Duhn, Z. Doidge, A. Gordon, B VerMulm



GIRLS 9-10 200Y MED. REL.

EMMETSBURG A 3 3:03.68

M. Crotty, A. Naig, M. Todd, B. Hubbell

EMMETSBURG B 4 3:31.47

EMMETSBURG C 5 4:01.62

S. Loomis, H. Bleich, S. Curtis, S. Pugh



GIRLS 11-12 200Y MED. REL.

EMMETSBURG A 2 2:33.01

H. Egland, A. Hofmaster, H. Priest, M. Stubbs

GIRLS 13-14 200Y MED. REL.

EMMETSBURG A 2 2:35.74

C. Brazel, L. Egland, J. Weaver, P. Naig



GIRLS OPEN 200Y MED. REL.

EMMETSBURG A 1 2:07.22

M. Hauswirth, A. Corley, M. Hofmaster, H. Cacek

EMMETSBURG B 2 2:19.27

B. Hersom, M. Mooney, K. Heddinger, A. Wiliams



GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE

Emma Anderson 5 22.20

Maya Cacek 7 24.03

Alissa Anderson 11 50.57

Kendra Hill 12 51.14

M. Depyper 13 57.63



BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE

Blake VerMulm 2 20.46

Zachery Doidge 6 27.24

Brennan Duhn 8 28.26

Tattum Fries 9 1:25.23



GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE

Sophi Curtis 8 41.38

Kindra Marges 9 44.29

Bailee Garrelts 10 44.98

Olivia Hampe 12 51.71

Halie Bleich 13 52.28

Sarah Pugh 14 1:03.21

Shelby Loomis 15 1:10.52



BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE

Robert Nelson 4 47.09



GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE

A. Hofmaster 4 31.35

Maddie Stubbs 8 33.54

Britni Will 9 36.57



GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE

Jenni Weaver 1 29.96

Alyssa Wiliams 2 30.92



GIRLS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE

Hannah Cacek 1 28.44

April Corley 2 28.47

Megan Hauswirth 3 28.69

Beth Hersom 4 29.42

Amanda McDaniel 5 35.49



BOYS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE

Evan Mattice 1 25.12



GIRLS 8&UN 100Y I.M.

Bailey Naig 1 2:01.38



BOYS 8&UN 100Y I.M.

Anthony Gordon 1 1:04.64



GIRLS 9-10 100Y I.M.

Maili Todd 2 1:36.77

Alexa Naig 3 1:41.65

Bethany Hubbell 4 1:45.30

Maddie Miller 5 1:49.90

Sophi Curtis 6 1:53.33



GIRLS 11-12 100Y I.M.

Maddie Stubbs 3 1:25.83

Michaela Rehm 6 1:47.38



GIRLS OPEN 100Y I.M.

Megan Hauswirth 1 1:13.84

Hannah Cacek 2 1:18.96

Beth Hersom 3 1:19.12

Alyssa Wiliams 4 1:24.04

Shelby Brindley 5 1:28.44



BOYS OPEN 100Y I.M.

J. McDaniel 1 1:11.55



GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE

Cheyanne Fries 4 57.16



GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE

Maddie Miller 5 49.48

McKenna Crotty 6 49.97

Maili Todd 8 53.03

Bailee Garrelts 9 53.79

Sophi Curtis 10 55.12

Kindra Marges 11 56.33

Olivia Hampe 13 1:03.56

Shelby Loomis 14 1:04.35

Halie Bleich 15 1:05.62

Sarah Pugh 16 1:12.37



BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE

Robert Nelson 3 1:00.03



GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACK

A. Hofmaster 6 41.38

Hadley Egland 7 42.04



GIRLS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE

Megan Hauswirth 1 35.49

M. Mooney 2 37.28

Candace Brazel 3 41.67

Amanda McDaniel 4 46.37



GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY

Maya Cacek 2 30.51



BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY

Blake VerMulm 1 23.19

Anthony Gordon 2 25.90

Zachery Doidge 3 30.92



GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY

Bethany Hubbell 5 50.25

Shelby Loomis 7 1:38.28



GIRLS OPEN 100Y BUTTERFLY

Megan Hofmaster 1 1:06.93

Katie Heddinger 2 1:11.94



GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BREAST

Bailey Naig 1 56.85



GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREAST

Bailee Garrelts 6 54.09

Kindra Marges 7 57.03

Maddie Miller 8 57.38

McKenna Crotty 9 57.52

Bethany Hubbell 10 1:02.08

Olivia Hampe 11 1:06.87

Halie Bleich 12 1:12.98

Sarah Pugh 14 1:15.13



BOYS 9-10 50Y BREAST

Robert Nelson 3 1:15.62



GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREAST

A. Hofmaster 3 39.66

Hannah Priest 4 40.23

Hadley Egland 5 44.37

Britni Will 9 50.86



GIRLS OPEN 50Y BREAST

April Corley 1 35.64

Beth Hersom 3 40.82

Logan Egland 5 44.68

Candace Brazel 6 47.10

Amanda McDaniel 8 54.55



BOYS OPEN 50Y BREAST

J. McDaniel 1 35.57



GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE

Bailey Naig 4 50.79

Cheyanne Fries 5 51.58



GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE

Alexa Naig 3 1:28.36

Maili Todd 4 1:29.58

McKenna Crotty 5 1:53.89



GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREE

Hannah Priest 3 1:10.85

Maddie Stubbs 6 1:16.58

Harley Eggers 7 1:26.21



BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE

K. Blaha-Polson 1 1:46.13



GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREE

Jenni Weaver 1 1:06.83

Alyssa Wiliams 3 1:13.69

Candace Brazel 4 1:16.81



GIRLS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE

Hannah Cacek 1 1:03.36

Megan Hofmaster 2 1:03.73



BOYS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE

Evan Mattice 1 58.31<BR>


GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE

Emma Anderson 6 29.52

M. Depyper 8 38.40

Alissa Anderson 9 38.55

Kendra Hill 10 39.98



BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE

Blake VerMulm 2 25.68

Zachery Doidge 3 29.30

Brennan Duhn 4 33.11



GIRLS 11-12 100Y BACK

Hadley Egland 3 1:37.25

Michaela Rehm 5 1:43.18

Harley Eggers 7 1:45.68



GIRLS 13-14 100Y BACK

Shelby Brindley 1 1:32.74



GIRLS OPEN 100Y BACK

Katie Heddinger 1 1:18.92



GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREAST

Bailey Naig 1 25.96

Cheyanne Fries 3 30.59

Emma Anderson 6 35.11

Maya Cacek 7 38.17

M. Depyper 8 1:16.78

Kendra Hill 9 1:19.23

Alissa Anderson 10 1:24.06



BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREAST

Brennan Duhn 3 38.06

Anthony Gordon 5 43.45



GIRLS 9-10 100Y BREAST

Bailey Naig 3 2:08.66



GIRLS 11-12 100Y BREAST

Harley Eggers 1 1:39.99

Hadley Egland 2 1:43.31

Michaela Rehm 3 2:00.36



GIRLS 13-14 100Y BREAST

Shelby Brindley 3 1:43.22



BOYS 13-14 100Y BREAST

J. McDaniel 1 1:22.14



GIRLS OPEN 100Y BREAST

April Corley 1 1:21.89

M. Mooney 2 1:29.74



GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREE REL.

EMMETSBURG A 2 1:32.42

M. Cacek, C. Shaw, C. Fries, B. Naig

EMMETSBURG C 4 3:54.79

A. Sanculi, A. Anderson, M. Depyper, K. Hill



BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREE REL.

EMMETSBURG A 2 2:00.31

B. Duhn, A. Gordon, Z. Doidge, B. VerMulm



GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREE REL.

EMMETSBURG A 1 2:10.79

O. Hampe, M. Todd, A. Naig, B. Hubbell

EMMETSBURG C 2 2:17.25

S. Pugh, H. Bleich, S. Loomis, K. Marges

EMMETSBURG B 4 2:53.31

B. Garrelts, M. Crotty, M. Miller, S. Curtis



GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREE REL.

EMMETSBURG A 2 2:13.82

H. Egland, A. Hofmaster, H. Priest, M. Stubbs



GIRLS 13-14 200Y FREE REL.

EMMETSBURG A 1 2:06.86

L. Egland, A. Wiliams, P. Naig, J. Weaver



GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREE REL.

EMMETSBURG A 1 1:57.64

M. Mooney, H. Cacek,

A. Corley, M. Hofmaster

EMMETSBURG B 2 2:02.46

C. Brazel, M. Hauswirth, B. Hersom, K. Heddinger

EMMETSBURG C 3 2:30.75

H. Eggers, B. Will, A. McDaniel, S. Brindley