×
×
homepage logo

West Bend Mallard Honor Rolls

By Staff | Jul 16, 2013

Congratulations to the following West Bend Mallard High School and Middle School students who were named to Honor Rolls by their principal Amanda Schmidt.

4th Quarter 2012-2013

“A” Honor Roll

To qualify for this honor you must have earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher. (*equals a 4.0).

SENIORS: Kayla Banwart*, Kurt Banwart, Courtney Bargman*, Rex Bruellman, Meredith Collins, Ashton Fehr*, Heather Fehr*, Mckenzie Grimm, Samantha Hartman, Dustin Johnson, Kaylee Lanus*, Erin Larsen*, Sarah Mader, Aaron Montag, Adam Riesenberg, Dana Schmidt, Liesel Schwartzkopf*, Cole Woodford*

JUNIORS: Emily Bormann, Heather Brown, Evan Fehr, Cassandra Gearhart*, Nathan Grimm, David Jergens*, Andrea Knobloch*, Calla Knobloch*, Enrico Michael, Katharina Peters, Ashley Schmidt*, Portlind Schmidt, Lauren Thatcher, Jennalyn Thul*, Nattanit Visitkitjakarn*, Jason Zinnel*, Jesse Zinnel*

SOPHOMORES: Taylor Fehr, Trevor Fehr*, Derek Metzger*, Brooke Schmidt*, Carson Wirtz, Kylie Wirtz, Rachel Wirtz*

FRESHMEN: Jack Banwart, Tayla Banwart, Taylor Elbert, Felicia Fehr, Kari Fehr, Travis Fehr*, Megan Garrard, Nolan Grimm, Rachel Hoffman, Larae Knobloch*, Anna Zaugg

EIGHTH: Teagan Arfmann, Zachary Brown, Ashlyn Cole, Olivia Collins, Adam Fehr, Laura Fehr*,Michael Fehr*, Taylor Fogarty*, Elizabeth Gehrt, Madison Hacker, Abbey Hefty, Haley Wirtz, Abby Zaugg

SEVENTH: Tanner Bachman, Ashlyn Banwart, Noah Fehr, Sarah Fehr, Thad Fogarty, Dexter Knobloch, Jed Knobloch, Autumn Mogler, Jessica Morey, April Schmidt*, Trissa Schmidt*, Conlon Schuller, Mason Studer, Megan Studer, Emma Thatcher

SIXTH: Ciara Bennum, Callie Clark, Hannah Eldridge, Brandon Fehr*, Leah Fehr, Lincoln Fehr*, Paige Gambell, Isabell Gehrt*, Spencer Griffin, Colman Grimm*, Abigail Hoffman, Cole Hoskins, Lathan Howe, Kallie Johnson, Karissa Montag, Katelyn Montag*, Trystian Schupbach*, Kerry Wilkinson, Amber Wirtz, Alexander Wolfe

Honor/Merit Roll

To qualify for this honor you must have earned a GPA of 3.0 to 3.49.

SENIORS: Daniel Eubank, Jared Koppen, Monica Lee, Lena Palmieri

JUNIORS: Jordan Buhs, Amanda Hartman, Brady Jenson, Tyler McKimmey, Cole Miller, Harrison Schmidt

SOPHOMORES: Jack Fehr, Sam Frieden, Madelynn Gehrt, Daniel Phillips

FRESHMEN: Cole Banwart, Taylor Bennett, Nolan Robert Dahlhauser, Fransisca Falcon, Eduardo Gonzalez, Kelli Klepper, Dalton Knobloch

EIGHTH: Dominic Allen, Brianna Deboom, Juan Falcon, Charlie Fehr, Garth Fehr, Samantha Fuchsen, Jeff Riesenberg, Colton Wickman

SEVENTH: Mara Clark, Dylan Drahota, Emily Palmieri, Daniel Riesenberg, Trinton Schmidt

SIXTH: Caleb Metzger, Chase Miller, Joseph Nino, Nathan Schneider

2nd Semester 2012-2013

“A” Honor Roll

SENIORS: Kayla Banwart*, Kurt Banwart, Courtney Bargman, Rex Bruellman, Meredith Collins, Daniel Eubank, Ashton Fehr*, Heather Fehr*, , Mckenzie Grimm*, Samantha Hartman, Dustin Johnson, Jared Koppen, Kaylee Lanus*, Erin Larsen*, Sarah Mader, Aaron Montag, Adam Riesenberg, Dana Schmidt*, Liesel Schwartzkopf*, Cole Woodford*

JUNIORS: Emily Bormann, Heather Brown, Evan Fehr, Cassandra Gearhart*, Nathan Grimm, David Jergens, Andrea Knobloch, Calla Knobloch*, Enrico Michael, Katharina Peters, Ashley Schmidt*, Portlind Schmidt, Lauren Thatcher, Jennalyn Thul*, Nattanit Visitkitjakarn, Jason Zinnel, Jesse Zinnel

SOPHOMORES: Taylor Fehr*, Trevor Fehr*, Derek Metzger*, Daniel Phillips, Brooke Schmidt*, Carson Wirtz, Kylie Wirtz, Rachel Wirtz

FRESHMEN: Jack Banwart, Tayla Banwart, Taylor Elbert, Kari Fehr, Travis Fehr, Megan Garrard, Nolan Grimm, Rachel Hoffman, Larae Knobloch*, Anna Zaugg

EIGHTH: Teagan Arfmann, Zachary Brown, Adam Fehr, Laura Fehr, Michael Fehr, Taylor Fogarty*, Elizabeth Gehrt, Madison Hacker, Abbey Hefty, Haley Wirtz, Abby Zaugg

SEVENTH: Tanner Bachman, Ashlyn Banwart, Noah Fehr, Sarah Fehr, Thad Fogarty, Dexter Knobloch, Autumn Mogler, Jessica Morey, April Schmidt*, Trissa Schmidt, Conlon Schuller, Megan Studer, Emma Thatcher

SIXTH: Ciara Bennum*, Callie Clark, Hannah Eldridge, Brandon Fehr*, Leah Fehr, Lincoln Fehr*, Paige Gambell, Isabell Gehrt*, Spencer Griffin*, Colman Grimm*, Abigail Hoffman, Cole Hoskins*, Kallie Johnson, Karissa Montag, Katelyn Montag*, Joseph Nino, Trystian Schupbach, Kerry Wilkinson, Amber Wirtz, Alexander Wolfe

Honor/Merit Roll

SENIORS: Monica Lee

JUNIORS: Jordan Buhs, Amanda Hartman, Brady Jenson, Braden Knobloch, Tyler McKimmey, Cole Miller, Shawn Nafe, Harrison Schmidt, Liam Stringer

SOPHOMORES: Jack Fehr, Madelynn Gehrt, Alicia Mogler

FRESHMEN: Cole Banwart, Taylor Bennett, Nolan Robert Dahlhauser, Fransisca Falcon, Felicia Fehr, Eduardo Gonzalez, Kelli Klepper, Corbin Knobloch, Dalton Knobloch

EIGHTH: Dominic Allen, Ashlyn Cole, Olivia Collins, Brianna Deboom, Garth Fehr, Samantha Fuchsen, Jeff Riesenberg, Colton Wickman

SEVENTH: Mara Clark, Dylan Drahota, Jed Knobloch, Emily Palmieri, Daniel Riesenberg, Mason Studer

SIXTH: Lathan Howe, Caleb Metzger, Chase Miller, Tyler Montag, Nathan Schneider