×
×
homepage logo

Emmetsburg Middle School Announces Second Semester Academic Honor Roll

By Staff | Jun 20, 2017

Emmetsburg Middle School Principal Tracie Christensen has announced the Second Semester Honor Rolls for the recently completed 2016-17 school year.

Students named to the First Honor Roll have achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the second semester. Fifth graders named to the First Honor Roll were Madelyn Anderson, Faith Biddle, Ella Casey, Miriam Hackbart-Morlock, Grant Householder, Tate Joyce, Joshua Matheason, Abigail Morton, Paul Richerson, Clayton Rubel, Carter Schleisman, Allyson Thompson and Jenna Wiley.

Sixth graders named to the First Honor Roll were Emma Auten, Mattie Dooley, Claire Kassel, Olivia Lace, Ian Miller, Taytum Sargent and Myra Steffen.

Seventh Graders named to the First Honor Roll were Keegan Joyce, Laney Montag and Raegen Swanson.

Eighth Graders named to the First Honor Roll were Amber Embrock, Delaney Joyce, Jenna Joyce, Lex Kassel, Brielle Madden, Kady Traub and Tamra Trewin.

Students named to the Second Honor Roll earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.9 for the second semester.

Fifth graders named to the Second Honor Roll were Nathan Adams, Mallory Ankenman, Olivia Arce-McManigle, Abigail Bailey, Lucian Benjamin, Nadia Berkland, Emily Bleuer, Rachel Chapman, Angely Cifuentes Mejia, Braxton Cooke, Johnathan Edwards, Madison Ehrig, Ethan Fluit, Garret Franker, Austin Funez, Jacob Grau-West, Nolan Gustafson, Ireland Helle, Adriana Hill, Ben Hurley, Kylie Iverson, Haley Johnson, Dylan Keenan, Chase Lewis, Tanner Lewis, Jaylynn Manwarren, Benjamin Merwald, Jace Nelson-Brown, Brianna Noethe, Joe Petersen, Aleesia Peterson, Dyeton Poeppe, Brice Rooney, Johnathan Rowe, Logan Ruff, Anika Stearns, Austin Stokes, Mica Theesfeld and Anastazia Williams.

Sixth graders named to the Second Honor Roll were Morgan Borkowski, Katherine Cifuentes Mejia, Alyvia Curry, Halle Ditch, Isabel Doyle, Connor Egland, Atlas Ehrig, Esben Enriquez, Cassandra Erickson, Zoe Ezarski, Savannah Faulkner, Jared Frederick, Riley Fuchs, Henrik Gustafson, Madilyn Hall, Ashtyn Hannover, Kaitlyn Hember, Carson Hoffman, Bailey Isebrand, MacKenzie Kinnetz, Kourtney Kogel, Kalen Law, Derek Lawson, Samuel Manwarren, Zoe McDevitt, Samuel Naber, Katie Nelson, Caden Perdue, Ashleigh Petersen, Olivia Sanders, Ben Saxton, Cade Shirk, Olivia Theeseld, Emma Westfall and Sierra Wolff.

Seventh graders named to the Second Honor Roll were Lane Auten, Ryerson Boevers, Dallas Clark, Nolan Darr, Gavin Franker, Alyssa Funez, Landon Haack, Jayden Isebrand, Isaac Janssen, Emerson Krieg, Rachel Miner, Tyler Morton, Emmalin Nelson, Aurora Peters, Lilly Ringlaben, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Paige Truog and Matthew Wirtz.

Eighth graders named to the Second Honor Roll were Matthew Berkland, Joe Chapman, Kristen Davis, Trenton Ditch, Allison Fischer, Jacob Frields, Hailey Griffin, Jonah Hackbart-Morlock, Isabella Householder, Tatum Iverson, Cade Jacobson, MacKenzie King, Jackson Lowman, Baylee Lundgren, Macy McAllister, Logan Murray, Landon Perdue, Wesleigh Plantz, Jack Ringlaben, MacKenzie Sargent, Abbie Schany, Cole Shirk and Evan Wiggall.

Students named to the Third Honor Roll earned a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49 for the second semester.

Fifth graders named to the Third Honor Roll were Braydan Albrant, Carter Baker, Shanna Carlson, Kailen Fisher-Krug, Carsen Fjetland, Conner Fjetland, Robert Henderson, Jayden Janzen, Gage Jorgenson, Devin Morey, Kelsey Petersen, Jacob Rudder, Dayton Strohman, Shayla Thayer, Cayden Van Wyhe, Lincoln Wilcoxon and Ian Wilson.

Sixth graders named to the Third Honor Roll were Vanessa Arce-McManigle, Ryan Brennan, Lexi Duhn, Braedyn Edsill, Alexia Fiddler, Marcus Green, Emily Kreutner, Mitchell Lowman, Carson Mattson, Shemiaya Obeng, Joella Ochala, Quentin Ort and Brady Schubert.

Seventh graders named to the Third Honor Roll were Kaitlyn Benny, Cade Brown, Luke Carter, Brady Cooke, Keaton Duhn, Cloey Elbert, Elyssa Flannegan, Emma Foxhoven, Seth Freeman, Tanner Gramowski, Chase Hoch, John Hurley, Nicolas Lowe, Brynna Ludwig, Tianna Murray, Wesley Nestvold, Chase Opheim, Colby Sandbulte, Hunter Sandbulte, Josie Steffen, Tyler Stokes, Dawson Weir, Blake Wickman and Tabatha Zitterich.

Eighth graders named to the Third Honor Roll were Jordan Anderson, Sean Brennan, Seth Douglass, Isaiah Fluit, Jacob Hember, Ncholas Hesse, Kylee Hill, Cole Keller, Grant Kibbie, Kyle Kogel, Weston Long, Chloe Manwarren, Ajulu Ochala, Cassidie O’Rourke, Amelia Ort, Kaleb Schleisman, Donald Strohman, Coby Weir, Reba Williams and Autumn Young.