×
×
homepage logo

Emmetsburg Middle School Honor Roll Released

By Staff | Nov 22, 2016

Officials of the Emmetsburg Community School District have released the Honor Roll for the Emmetsburg Middle School. The Honor Roll recognizes academic achievement during the First Quarter of the2016-17 school year.

The Emmetsburg Middle School has three Honor Rolls: The First Honor Roll, recognizing students who achieve a perfect 4.0 grade point average; the Second Honor Roll, for students earning a 3.5 to 3.9 grade point average and the Third Honor Roll, for students achieving a 3.o to 3.49 grade point average during the First Quarter.

1st Honor Roll 4.0

Fifth graders named to the Honor Roll were: Madelyn Anderson, Mallory Ankenman, Ella Casey, Rachel Chapman, Angely Cifuentes Mejia, Matthew Ferguson, Garret Franker, Miriam Hackbart-Morlock, Ireland Helle, Adriana Hill, Grant Householder, Ben Hurley, Kylie Iverson, Tate Joyce, Josh Matheason, Abigail Morton, Dyeton Poeppe and Allyson Thompson.

Sixth graders named to the Honor Roll were Morgan Borkowski, Cassandra Erickson, Madilyn Hall, Kaitlyn Hember, Claire Kassel, Olivia Lace, Zoe McDevitt, Ian Miller, Katie Nelson, Taytum Sargent, Myra Steffen and Sierra Wolff.

Seventh graders named to the Honor Roll were Dallas Clark, Rachel Miner and Raegen Swanson.

Eighth graders named to the Honor Roll were Amber Embrock, Delaney Joyce, Jenna Joyce, Lex Kassel, Brielle Madden, Macy McAllister, Landon Perdue, Abbie Schany, Cole Shirk, Kady Traub andTamra Trewin.

2nd Honor Roll 3.5-3.9

Fifth graders named to the Honor Rollwere Nathan Adams, Braydan Albrant, Olivia Arce-McManigle, Abigail Bailey, Carter Baker, Lucian Benjamin, Nadia Berkland, Faith Biddle, Emily Bleuer, Braxton Cooke, Johnathan Edwards, Madison Ehrig, Kailen Fisher-Krug, Austin Funez, Jacob Grau-West, Nolan Gustafson, Haley Johnson, Dylan Keenan, Chase Lewis, Tanner Lewis, Jaylynn Manwarren, Benjamin Merwald, Jace Nelson-Brown, Joseph Petersen, Brice Rooney, Johnathan Rowe, Clayton Rubel, Logan Ruff, Carter Schleisman, Austin Stokes, Mica Theesfeld, Jenna Wiley and Anastazia Williams.

Sixth graders named to the Honor Roll were Emma Auten, Katherine Cifuentes Mejia, Halle Ditch, Mattie Dooley, Isabel Doyle, Lexi Duhn, Connor Egland, Atlas Ehrig, Esben Enriquez, Savannah Faulkner, Alexia Fiddler, Riley Fuchs, Marcus Green, Henrik Gustafson, Carson Hoffman, MacKenzie Kinnetz, Kourtney Kogel, Derek Lawson, Samuel Manwarren, Samuel Naber, Ashleigh Petersen, Olivia Sanders, Ben Saxton, Olivia Theesfeld and Emma Westfall.

Seventh graders named to the Honor Roll were Lane Auten, Ryerson Boevers, Lucas Carter, Nolan Darr, Alyssa Funez, Landon Haack, Chase Hoch, Jayden Isebrand, Isaac Janssen, Keegan Joyce, Emerson Krieg, Laney Montag, Tyler Morton, Wesley Nestvold, Aurora Peters, Colby Sandbulte, Hunter Sandbulte, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Paige Truog and Matthew Wirtz.

Eighth graders named to the Honor Roll were Matthew Berkland, Joe Chapman, Kristen Davis, Trenton Ditch, Allison Fischer, Isaiah Fluit, Jonah Hackbart-Morlock, Kylee Hill, Morrisa Hoch, Isabella Householder, Tatum Iverson, Cade Jacobson, MacKenzie King, Kyle Kogel, Jackson Lowman, Baylee Lundgren, Logan Murray, Wesleigh Plantz, Jack Ringlaben, MacKenzie Sargent and Reba Williams.

3rd Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Fifth graders named to the Honor Roll were Shanna Carlson, Ethan Fluit, Jayden Janzen, Gage Jorgenson, Devin Morey, Brianna Noethe, Kelsey Petersen, Anika Stearns, Dayton Strohman, Noah Thorsbakken, Cayden Van Wyhe, Lincoln Wilcoxon and Ian Wilson.

Sixth graders named to the Honor Roll were Ryan Brennan, Alyvia Curry, Malachi Douglass, Zoe Ezarski, Jared Frederick, Tattum Fries, Breanna Henricksen, Bailey Isebrand, Noah Jewell, Kalen Law, Mitchell Lowman, Shemiaya Obeng, Joella Ochala, Quentin Ort, Caden Perdue, Brady Schubert and Cade Shirk.

Seventh graders named to the Honor Roll were Kaitlyn Benny, Cade Brown, Brady Cooke, Keaton Duhn, Elyssa Flannegan, Emma Foxhoven, Gavin Franker, Seth Freeman, Tanner Gramowski, John Hurley, Jessayra Lara, Nicolas Lowe, Brynna Ludwig, Nicholas Melhus, Tianna Murray, Lilly Ringlaben, Josie Steffen, Tyler Stokes, Dawson Weir, Blake Wickman and Tabbatha Zitterich.

Eighth graders named to the Honor Roll were Jordan Anderson, Sean Brennan, Seth Douglass, Becca Farris, Jacob Frields, Hailey Griffin, Nicholas Hesse, Grant Kibbie, Jessmay Lara, Weston Long, Awnyx Marges, Hope Markley, Ajulu Ochala, Aaron Olson, Cassidie O’Rourke, Amelia Ort, Kaleb Schleisman, Colby Weir, Evan Wiggall and Autumn Young.