Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Well In Home Meet

November 28, 2017
by Dan Voigt , Emmetsburg News

SPENCER - The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team hosted a home meet on Saturday, Nov. 18 at the Smith Wellness Center. Once again, the Penguins came away with several outstanding finishes.

Results are furnished courtesy of Coach Katie Heddinger.

Results from Nov. 18

Girls 8 &?Under 25 Free

2. Caitlyn DeYoung :22.25

3. Lilly Straw :26.44

6.?Adelyn DeYoung : 32.48

7. Aubrey Ruehle :32.57

9. Liza Saxton :33.66

11. Madelyn Ahlrich :33.96

12. Brooklyn Fiene :35.54

14. Ava Kakacek:38.56

Boys 8 &?Under 25 Free

3. Matthew Ahlrich :21.69

5. Marc Maina :24.88

7. Paxton Duhn :25.63

9. Isaiah Polson :41.99

10. Archer Friesm:43.34

11. Mason Reinholdt :44.44

12. Kamden Maaland :54.18

13. Cooper Straw :55.81

14. Jameson Fehr :58.99

Girls 9-10 50 Free

1. Esther Shin :37.04

3. Danica Ringlaben :39.91

4. Dylan Fiene :41.47

6. Ocean Fries :46.60

8. Kayley Ruehle :48.12

9. Emily Thompson :54.28

10. Sloan Rodemeyer :56.25

15. Ella Auten :1:10.22

Maysen Theesfeld :54.95EXH

Boys 9-10 50 Free

1. Jason Matheason :40.75

2. Gage Ditch :43.56

3. Aidyn Fehr-Opheim :45.85

4. Robert Frederick :46.01

6. Jameson Boevers :49.89

7. Keegan Hamerlinck :52.94

8. Mason Heddinger :55.00

Girls 11-12 50 Free

2. Kylie Iverson :31.06

7. Addison Fehr-Opheim :37.21

9. Allyson Thompson :39.84

10. Josey Saxton :45.13

Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

1. Josiah DeYoung :31.02

3. Jack Stepac :33.73

4. Carson Fjetland :35.64

5. Carter Schliesman :36.15

6. Landon Tate :36.70

10. Conner Fjetland :42.15

11. Tanner Reinholdt :42.97

12. Braydan Albrant :43.93

14. Bryce Hawks :47.53

Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle

2. Isabelle Hansen, :31.22

4. Halle Ditch :32.63

6. Lilly Ringlaben :34.72

6. Bayleigh Theesfeld :34.94

7. Sara Williams :37.80

Boys 13-14 50 Freestyle

1. Tattum Fries :32.41

Girls 15 &?Older 50 Freestyle

1. Cheyanne Fries :28.19

2. Kennedy Tate :29.17

Boys 15 &?Older 50 Freestyle

2. Ethan Runneberg :29.01

3. Niklas Kulms :37.03

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1. Esther Shin 1:37.58

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1. Jason Matheason 2:04.31

Girls 11-12 100 IM

4. Allyson Thompson 1:42.19

5. Josey Saxton 2:05.89

Boys 11-12 100 IM

1. Carter Schleisman 1:30.54

3. Braydan Albrant 2:08.06

Girls 13-14 100 IM

2. Elizabeth Runneberg 1:19.90

3. Isabelle Hansen 1:24.77

4. Halle Ditch 1:29.79

5. Bayleigh Theesfeld 1:33.14

Boys 13-14 100 IM

1. Tattum Fries 1:38.88

Girls 8 &?Under 100 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:43.67

Adelyn DeYoung, Caitlyn De Young, Brooklyn Fiene, Lilly Straw

2. Emmetsburg 2:48.71

Aubrey Ruehle, Madelyn Ahlrich, Liza Saxton, Ava Kakacek

Boys 8 &?Under 100 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:48.43

Marc Maina, Mason Reinholdt, Matthew Ahlrich, Paxton Duhn

Girls 9-10 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 3:39.10

Mayson Theesfeld, Esther Shin, Dylan Fiene, Kayley Ruehle

2. Emmetsburg 4:17.37

Ocean Fries, Danica Ringlaben, Makayla Rouse, Emily Thompson

Boys 9-10 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 3:53.34

Gage Ditch, Aidyn Fehr-Opheim, Mason Heddinger, Jaosn Matheason

2. Emmetsburg 4:13.21

Keegan Hamerlinck, Robert Fredercik, Jameson Boevers, Mason Fuchs

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay

1 Emmetsburg 2:34.59

Addison Fehr-Opheim, Josey Saxton, Kylie Iverson, Allyson Thompson

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay

Emmetsburg 2:37.27

Carsen Fjetland, Carter Schleisman, Josiah DeYoung, Jack Stepec

3. Emmetsburg 3:41.37

Landen Tate, Conner Fjetland, Tanner Reinholdt, Braydan Albrant

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:41.03

Halle Ditch, Bayleight Theesfeld, Lilly Ringlaben, Isabele Hansen

Girls 15 &?Older 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:13.75

Allison Graff, Kennedy Tate, Cheyanne Fries, Elizabeth Runneberg

Girls 8 &?Under 100 Back

1. Elizabeth Runneberg 1:25.26

2. Bayuleigh Theesfeld 1:42.20

Girls 15 &?Older 100 Back

1. Allison Graff 1:10.83

2. Cheyanne Fries 1:23.14

Girls 11-12 50 Butterfly

3. Addison Fehr-Opheim :48.79

Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly

2. Carson Fjetland :43.11

3. Conner Fjetlannd :1:02.77

Boys 13-14 50 Butterfly

Tattum Fries :48.90 EXH

Boys 15 &?Older 50 Butterfly

3. Aidyn Fehr-Opheim 1:05.31

Girls 9-10 100 Breaststroke

1. Maysen Theesfeld 2:37.57

Dylan Fiene 2:18.10 EXH

Girls 11-12 100 Breaststroke

3. Allyson Thompson 1:52.39

Girls 13-14 100 Breaststroke

2. Lilly Ringlaben 1:34.94

Girls 8 &?UNder 25 Back

2. Caitlyn DeYoung :28.42

3. Lilly Straw :31.35

4. Adelyn DeYoung :31.78

5. Brooklyn Fiene :31.87

8. Liza Saxton :34.81

10. Madelyn Ahlrich, :39.12

12. Ava Kakacke :42.81

13. Aubrey Ruehle :45.38

Boys 8 & Under 25 Back

5. Paxton Duhn :28.55

6. Matthew Ahlrich - :30.10

7. Marc Maina :35.94

9. Archer Fries :51.92

10. Isaiah Polson 1:03.59

11. Kamden Maaland 1:19.72

Mason Reinholdt :49.94 EXH

Girls 9-10 50 Back

1. Danica Ringlaben :47.97

3. Ocean Fries :51.09

6. Emily Thompson 1:02.69

8. Maysen Theesfeld 1:08.69

11. Sloan Rodemeyer 1:10.22

12. Makayla Rouse 1:11.47

13. Ella Auten 1:11.54

14. Kayley Ruehle 1:11.63

Esther Shinn :44.89 EXH

Boys 9-10 50 Back

2. Jason Matheason :54.81

3. Gage Ditch :59.13

4. Jameson Boevers 1:00.23

5. Mason Heddinger 1:01.59

6. Aidyn Fehr-Opheim 1:06.94

7. Keegan Hamerlinck 1:12.54

Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke

1. Kylie Iverson :37.43

5. Josey Saxton 1:00.19

Addison Fehr-Opheim :50.85 EXH

Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke

1. Josiah DeYoung :39.12

2. Carsen Fjetland :40.94

3. Jack Stepac :42.53

4. Landen Tate :46.62

6. Tanner Reinholdt :58.98

7. Brayden Albrant :59.87

9. Bryce Hawks 1:09.00

11. Byron Maina 1:17.12

Girls 15 &?Older 50

Backstroke

1. Kennedy Tate :34.29

Boys 15 &?Older 50

Backstroke

1. Flavio Panci :35.89

2. Niklas Kulms :50.17

Girls 8 &?UNder 50 Butterfly

Lilly Straw :41.51 EXH

Girls 9-10 50 Butterfly

2. Dylan Fiene :51.43

Boys 9-10 50 Butterfly

1. Jameson Boebers 1:12.34

2. Mason Heddinger 1:16.94

3. Robert Frederick 1:17.19

Girls 8 &?Under 50 Freestyle

2. Caitlyn DeYoung :49.87

Boys 8 &?Under 50 Freestyle

3. Paxton Duhn :58.04

Marc Maina 1:01.82 EXH

Boys 9-10 100 Freestyle

1. Jason Matheason 1;40.82

Girls 11-12 100 Freestyle

1. Kylie Iverson 1:12.54

4. Addison Fehr-Opheim 1:36.77

Boys 11-12 100 Freestyle

1. Josiah DeYoung 1:10.96

3. Jack Stepce 1:14.96

5. Conner Fjetland 1:43.82

7. Bryce Hawks 2:08.98

Carter Schleisman 1:24.39 EXH

Tanner Reinholdt 1:44.30 EXH

Girls 13-14 100 Freestyle

1. Halle Ditch 1:11.97

3. Sara Williams 1:25.78

4. Elizabeth Runnerber 1:44.40

Isabelle Hansen 1:11.19 EXH

Bayleigh Theesfeld 1:22.76 EXH

Boys 13-14 100 Freestyle

1. Tattum Fries 1:16.19

Girls 15 &?Older 100 Freestyle

1. Allison Graff 1:00.57

2. Cheyanne Fries 1:03.06

Boys 15 &?Older 100 Freestyle

1. Flavio Panci 1:00.88

3. Ethan Runneberg 1:09.72

Girls 8 &?Under 25

Breaststroke

1. Lilly Straw :39.29

3. Adelyn DeYoung :43.38

4. Liza Saxton :44.83

5. Madelyn Ahlrich :48.53

8. Ava Kakacek 1:06.81

9. Brooklyn Fiene 1:11.78

Boys 8 &?Under 25

Breaststroke

3. Marc Maina :32.69

4. Matthew Ahlrich :32.84

6. Mason Reinholdt 1:16.13

Paxton Duhn :31.96 EXH

Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

1. Esther Shin :50.81

3. Danica Ringlaben 1:00.70

4. Kayley Ruehle 1:02.29

5. Ocean Fries, 1:02.84

7. Dylan Fiene 1:05.93

9 Maysen Theesfeld 1:13.65

11. Emily Thompson 1:20.72

12. Makayla Rouse 1:22.93

13. Ella Auten 1:38.99

Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke

2. Keegan Hamerlinck 1:17.75

3. Robert Frederick 1:19.41

4. Gage Ditch 1:24.02

Aidyn Fehr-Opheim 1:09.53 EXH

Mason Heddinger 1:15.72 EXH

Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

Josey Saxton 1:05.45 EXH

Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke

3. Carter Schleisman :51.58

4. Byron Maina :53.06

7. Landen Tate :58.76

8. Tanner Reinholdt 1:09.00

Braydan Albrant 1:08.30 EXH

Girls 13-14 50 Breaststroke

2. Lilly Ringlaben :42.29

3. Sara Williams :56.64

Boys 15 &?Older 50

Breaststroke

2. Flavio Panci :39.52

3. Ethan Runneberg :42.18

4. Niklas Kulms :43.31

Girls 15 &?Older 500 Freestyle

1. Allison Graff 6:19.84

2. Kennedy Tate 6:40.52

Girls 8 &?Under 100 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:03.09

Lilly Straw, Adelyn DeYoung, Aubrey Ruehle, Caitlyn DeYoung

3. Emmetsburg 2:35.64

Ava Kakacek, Madelyn Ahlrich, Liza Saxton, Brooklyn Fiene

Boys 8 &?Under 100 Freestyle

2. Emmetsburg 2:06.28

Paxton Duhn, Marc Maina, Archer Fries, Matthew Ahlerich

3. Emmetsburg 3:44.07

Matthew Fuchs, Kamden Maaland, Isaish Polson, Mason Heddinger

Girls 9-10 100 Freestyle Relay

2. Emmetsburg 3:19.84

Dylan Fiene, Maysen Theesfeld, Kayley Ruehle, Esther Shinn

3. Emmetsburg 3:46.70

Danica Ringlaben, Ocean Fries, Ella Auten, Sloan Rodemeyer

Boys 9-10 200 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 4:14.02

Aidyn Fehr-Opheim, Mason Heddinger, Gage Ditch, Jason Matheason

2. Emmetsburg 3:22.49

Mason Fuchs, Keegan Hamerlinck, Jameson Boevers, Robert Frederick

Girls 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay

2. Emmesburg 2:46.44

Allyson Thompson, Josey Saxton, Addison Fehr-Opheim, Kylie Iverson

Boys 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:19.76

Carsen Fjetland, Landen Tate, Jack Stepec, Josiah DeYoung

3. Emmetsburg 2:42.46

Byron Maina, Braydan Albrant, Conner Fjetland, Carter Schleisman

Girls 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:17.88

Halle Ditch, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Lilly Ringlaben, Isabell Hansen

Girls 15 & Older 200 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 1:54.79

Elizabeth Runneberg, Cheyanne Fries, Kennedy Tate, Allison Graff

Boys 15 &?Older 200 Freestyle Relay

Emmetsburg 2:09.56

Niklas Kulms, Tattum Fries, Ethan Runneberg, Flavio Panci

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web