Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Swimmers Post Solid Times

August 17, 2017
by Dan Voigt , Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team recently completed a successful season. Swimmers had some excellent finishes in a meet June 28. Results from the meet are courtesy of Coach Katie Heddinger and are as follows:

Girls 8 &?Under 50 Freestyle

1. Ocean Fries :59.67

Boys 8 &?Under 50 Freestyle

2. Jason Matheason :51.03

4. Mason Heddinger 1:10.71

EX Marc Maina 1:13.34

Girls 9-10 100 Freestyle

1. Josey Saxton 1:57.41

Boys 9-10 100 Freestyle

2. Tanner Reinhardt 2:06.90

Girls 11-12 100 Freestyle

1. Kylie Iverson 1:22.71

EX?Riley Fuchs 1:37.44

Boys 11-12 100 Freestyle

1. Carsen Fjetland 1:29.81

2. Tattum Fries 1:40.82

6. Braydan Albrant 1:54.88

Girls 15-18 100 Freestyle

2. Gabrielle Janssen 1:18.06

3. Melody Goodman 1:19.95

Girls 8?&?Under 100 Medley Relay

2. Emmetsburg 2:54.16

Addison Olson, Ocean Fries, Liza Saxton, Aubrie Firkins

Boys 8 &?Under 100 Medley Relay

3. Emmetsburg 2:41.41

Mason Reinholdt, Jason Matheason, Mason Heddinger, Marc Maina

Girls 8 &?Under 25 Backstroke

2. Ocean Fries :28.89

8. Liza Saxton :43.35

Boys 8?&?Under 25 Backstroke

3. Jason Matheason :30.50

4. Mason Heddinger :31.22

6. Marc Maina :44.38

7. Mason Reinholdt :47.61

8. Archer Fries :57.28

9. Isiah Polson 1:21.64

10. Kamden Maaland 1:56.13

Boys 9-10 25 Backstroke

3. Robert Frederick :29.50

4. Tanner Reinholdt :29.57

7. Mason Fuchs 1:17.06

Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke

3. Riley Fuchs :58.64

Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke

1. Carsen Fjetland :50.27

3. Brayden Albrant 1:05.81

Girls 8& Under 25 Butterfly

EX Ocean Fries :30.69

Boys 8 &?Under 25 Butterfly

1. Mason Heddinger :33.93

2. Jason Matheason :36.22

4. Mason Reinholdt :56.13

Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly

3. Tattum Fries 1:05.30

Girls 15-18 50 Butterfly

1. Melody Goodman :39.31

EX Gabrielle Janssen :42.65

Girls 8 &?Under 50 Freestyle

3. Josey Saxton :53.70

Boys 8 &?Under 50 Freestyle

1. Robert Frederick :53.65

Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

4. Riley Fuchs 1:03.41

Girls 15-18 50 Breaststroke

3. Gabrielle Janssen :47.70

Girls 8 &?Under 25 Freestyle

2. Ocean Fries :24.65

8. Liza Saxton :50.32

Boys 8 &?Under 25 Freestyle

1. Jason Matheason :24.88

2. Marc Maina :33.45

5. Mason Reinholdt :49.79

6. Archer Fires :59.42

7. Isiah Polson 1:00.92

8. Matthew Fuchs 1:20.22

9. Kamden Maaland 1:26.10

EX Mason Heddinger :30.28

Boys 9-10 26 Freestyle

1. Robert Frederick :22.69

6. Mason Fuchs 1:48.65

Gilrs 11-12 50 Freestyle

5. Riley Fuchs :44.96

Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

1. Tattum Fries :40.06

2. Carsen Fjetland :40.60

6. Braydan Albrant :51.99

Girls 15-18 50 Freestyle

1. Melody Goodman :34.19

Boys 8 &?Under 100 IM

2. Marc Maina 3:09.70

Girls 9-10 100 IM

2. Josey Saxton 2:19.00

Boys 11-12 100 IM

1. Tattum Fries 1:55.99

Girls 15-18 100 IM

3. Melody Goodman 1:31.50

4. Gabrielle Janssen 1:33.58

Girls 8 &?Under 100 Freestyle Relay

2. Emmetsburg 2:51.05

Aubrie Firkins, Addison Olson, Liza Saxton, Ocean Fries

Boys 8 &?Under 100 Freestyle Relay

2. Emmetsburg 2:21.47

Mason Reinholdt, Marc Maina, Mason Heddinger, Jason Matheason

Mixed 9-10 100 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:33.51

Mason Fuchs, Tanner Reinholdt, Josey Saxton, Robert Frederick

Mixed 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:52.28

Riley Fuchs, Bradyan Albrant, Carsen Fjetland, Tattum Fries

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web