Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Swim Team Competes At Eagle Grove

August 19, 2014
by Dan Voigt , Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Penguins Summer Swim Team competed at Eagle Grove June 18 in a quad with Eagle Grove, Clarion and Hampton. Results from the meer are as follows, courtesy of Coaches Deena and Travis Fries.

Event # 1 GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE

CON:Johanna Wubbena FTD :36.99 1998

1 OPHEIM,ADDISON F EMM 1:03.31

2 THEESFELD,MICA F EMM 1:19.68

3 HELLE,IRELAND F EMM 1:21.41

4 FRIES,OCEAN F EMM 1:39.16

5 THEESFELD, M F EMM 2:32.44

Event # 2 BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE

CON:Brett Walker CHER :40.84 2004

1 MOREY,DEVIN M EMM 59.75

2 MAINA,BYRON M EMM 1:11.81

Event # 3 GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE

CON:Johanna Wubbena FTD 1:09.79 2000

3 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F EMM 1:58.60

Event # 4 BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE

CON:Curtis Weston RCTY 1:23.86 2001

1 DITCH,HALLE F EMM 1:43.84

2 FRIES,TATTUM M EMM 1:47.61

Event # 5 GIRLS 11-12 100M FREE

CON:Emma Sougstad FCTY 1:05.55 2008

1 HOSPELHORN, B F EMM 1:28.10

3 WALKER,JESSICA F EMM 1:50.37

Event # 10 BOYS 15-18 100M FREESTYLE

CON:Greg Kramer FTD :57.23 2001

1 NELSON,ROBERT M EMM 1:13.00

Event # 11 GIRLS 8&UN 100M MED. REL.

CON:A.McQuon, Knutson FCTY 1:40.44 2008

1 EMMETSBURG A F EMM 2:18.87

1 I. HELLE F 2M. THEESFELD 3 A. OPHEIM F 4I. DOYLE F

EMMETSBURG B F EMM SCR

1 M. THEESFELD F 2O. FRIES

3 S. SANCULI F 4A. HERSOM Event # 13 GIRLS 9-10 100M MED. REL.

CON:M.Post, Farmer HUM 1:19.69 2001

2 EMMETSBURG A F EMM 1:57.19

1 S. FIKKERS F 2K. KOGEL F

3 B. THEESFELD F 4B. HOSPELHORN F

Event # 14 BOYS 9-10 100M MED. REL.

CON:L.Moss, Boomgarden ALG 1:24.16 1996

1 EMMETSBURG A M EMM 2:30.37

1 B. ALBRANT M 2I. JANSSEN M

3 T. FRIES M 4D. MOREY M

Event # 15 GIRLS 11-12 200M MED. REL.

CON:K.Seipker, Woodley LAU 2:35.94 2001

1 EMMETSBURG A F EMM 2:52.53

1 G. JANSSEN F 2M. JAMISON F

3 R. BROWN F 4C. FRIES

2 EMMETSBURG B F EMM 3:47.87

1 L. WHITE F 2B. HOSPELHORN F

3 K. ALBRANT F 4J. WALKER

Event # 21 GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE

CON:Katelyn Post HUM :21.30 1999

3 DOYLE,ISABEL F EMM 34.41

8 FRIES,OCEAN F EMM 47.85

Event # 22 BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE

CON:Justin Kerber EMM :22.53 1996

2 MOREY,DEVIN M EMM 34.03

3 MAINA,BYRON M EMM 38.61

Event # 23 GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE

CON:Johanna Wubbena FTD :16.96 2000

4 KOGEL,KOURTNEY F EMM 30.63

9 FIKKERS,SKY F EMM 38.14

10 OCHALA,JOELLA F EMM 47.28

Event # 24 BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE

CON:Justin Kerber EMM :20.41 1998

7 ALBRANT,BRAYDANM EMM 45.69

Event # 25 GIRLS 11-12 50M BACK

CON:Megan Taylor FTD :34.90 1998

1 BROWN,RAVEN F EMM 46.41

2 WHITE,LOGAN F EMM 52.00

3 ALBRANT,KAITLYN F EMM 53.62

7 WALKER,JESSICA F EMM 1:02.00

Event # 26 BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE

CON:Jordan Watkins EG :37.22 1996

Event # 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY

CON:Katelyn Post HUM :18.80 1999

1 HELLE,IRELAND F EMM 38.88

3 FRIES,OCEAN F EMM 48.97

4 THEESFELD, M F EMM 1:28.22

Event # 33 GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY

CON:Emma Sougstad FCTY :15.42 2005

1 THEESFELD, B F EMM 25.13

2 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F EMM 26.32

Event # 34 BOYS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY

CON:Ricky Phillips HUM :17.07 1996

Event # 40 BOYS 15-18 50M BUTTERFLY

CON:Erik Larson FTD :27.66 2001

1 NELSON,ROBERT M EMM 36.20

Event # 41 GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE

CON:Johanna Wubbena FTD :32.40 2000

1 DITCH,HALLE F EMM 46.12

2 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F EMM 53.40

4 KOGEL,KOURTNEY F EMM 1:02.52

6 FIKKERS,SKY F EMM 1:32.35

Event # 42 BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE

CON:Andrew Rosacker FCTY :33.89 2001

1 FRIES,TATTUM M EMM 48.91

4 ALBRANT,BRAYDANM EMM 1:58.59

Event # 43 GIRLS 11-12 200M FREE

1 FRIES,CHEYANNE F EMM 2:51.19

2 JAMISON,MORGAN F EMM 2:52.31

3 BROWN,RAVEN F EMM 2:52.34

Event # 49 GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREAST

CON:Cheyanne Fries EMM :23.48 2010

2 OPHEIM,ADDISON F EMM 36.88

3 DOYLE,ISABEL F EMM 42.53

5 THEESFELD,MICA F EMM 43.53

Event # 50 BOYS 8&UN 25M BREAST

CON:Cole Lewis ALG :22.78 2010

5 MAINA,BYRON M EMM 39.38

Event # 51 GIRLS 9-10 25M BREAST

CON:Emma Sougstad FCTY :19.36 2005

3 THEESFELD, B F EMM 30.03

5 KOGEL,KOURTNEY F EMM 32.19

Event # 52 BOYS 9-10 25M BREAST

CON:Matt Gronbach RCTY :20.89 1996

Event # 53 GIRLS 11-12 50M BREAST

CON:A. Hoffmaster LAU :41.69 2008

1 FRIES,CHEYANNE F EMM 45.12

2 JAMISON,MORGAN F EMM 45.29

3 BROWN,RAVEN F EMM 52.40

4 HOSPELHORN, B F EMM 57.40

9 WHITE,LOGAN F EMM 1:03.93

10 ALBRANT,KAITLYN F EMM 1:06.81

Event # 59 GIRLS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE

CON:Johanna Wubbena FTD :16.73 1998

3 DOYLE,ISABEL F EMM 33.91

9 THEESFELD, M F EMM 1:28.81

Event # 60 BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE

CON:T.J. Wentzel EMM :17.54 1996

1 MOREY,DEVIN M EMM 23.69

5 THEESFELD,MICA F EMM 32.90

Event # 61 GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE

CON:Emma Sougstad FCTY :15.42 2005

1 DITCH,HALLE F EMM 22.03

2 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F EMM 24.06

6 FIKKERS,SKY F EMM 39.29

Event # 62 BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE

CON:Ryan Stanley FTD :16.29 2004

2 FRIES,TATTUM M EMM 22.15

3 OCHALA,JOELLA F EMM 30.31

9 ALBRANT,BRAYDANM EMM 57.72

Event # 63 GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE

CON:Keely Soellner STL :30.42 2010

1 JAMISON,MORGAN F EMM 35.75

2 FRIES,CHEYANNE F EMM 35.94

3 HOSPELHORN, B, F EMM 42.34

4 WHITE,LOGAN F EMM 44.46

5 ALBRANT,KAITLYN F EMM 48.75

6 WALKER,JESSICA F EMM 48.86

10 BROOKS,LAUREN F EMM 1:21.95

Event # 69 GIRLS 8&UN 100M I.M.

CON:Cheyanne Fries EMM 1:48.91 2010

1 OPHEIM,ADDISON F EMM 2:45.28

2 HELLE,IRELAND F EMM 2:55.40

Event # 71 GIRLS 9-10 100M I.M.

CON:Brea Dillavou FCTY 1:37.70 2010

1 THEESFELD, B F EMM 1:59.62

2 DITCH,HALLE F EMM 2:06.53

Event # 72 BOYS 9-10 100M I.M.

CON:M. Lambert FCTY 1:35.36 2008

1 FRIES,TATTUM M EMM 2:23.22

Event # 73 GIRLS 11-12 100M I.M.

CON:Emma Sougstad FCTY 1:14.32 2008

1 HOSPELHORN, B F EMM 1:48.84

Event # 78 BOYS 15-18 100M I.M.

CON:Greg Kramer FTD 1:07.93 2001

1 NELSON,ROBERT M EMM 1:25.61

Event # 79 GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREE REL.

CON:G.Barritt, Mongan CHER 1:29.43 2008

2 EMMETSBURG A F EMM 2:13.64

1 M. THEESFELD F 2I. HELLE F

3 I. DOYLE F 4A. OPHEIM F

3 EMMETSBURG B F EMM 3:34.34

1 A. HERSOM F 2M. THEESFELD F

3 O. FRIES F 4S. SANCULI F

Event # 81 GIRLS 9-10 100M FREE REL.

CON:S.Aberg, Sougstad FCTY 1:08.98 2005

2 EMMETSBURG A F EMM 1:47.08

1 S. FIKKERS F 2K. KOGEL F

3 B. HOSPELHORN F 4B. THEESFELD F

Event # 82 BOYS 9-10 100M FREE REL.

CON:B.Kent, Boomgarden ALG 1:10.62 1996

1 EMMETSBURG A M EMM 2:13.54

1 B. MAINA M 2D. MOREY M

3 I. JANSSEN M 4T. FRIES M

Event # 83 GIRLS 11-12 200M FREE REL.

CON:J.Haub, Gronbach RCTY 2:17.03 1996

1 EMMETSBURG A F EMM 2:27.75

1 B. HOSPELHORN F 2M. JAMISON F

3 C. FRIES F 4R. BROWN F

2 EMMETSBURG B F EMM 3:31.86

1 K. ALBRANT F 2J. WALKER F

3 L. WHITE F 4G. JANSSEN F

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web