Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team Results

August 5, 2014
Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Penguins Summer Swim Team opened their summer season with a meet involving swimmers from Eagle Grove, Hampton, Clarion and Emmetsburg. These are the results for the Emmets burg swimmers from that meet, conducted June 18.

Swim Team results are provided courtesy of coaches Deena and Travis Fries.

Eagle Grove, Clarion, Hampton, Emmetsburg

Event # 1 GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE

1 OPHEIM,ADDISON F 1:03.31

2 THEESFELD,MICA F 1:19.68

3 HELLE,IRELAND F 1:21.41

4 FRIES,OCEAN F 1:39.16

5 THEESFELD, M F 2:32.44

Event # 2 BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE

1 MOREY,DEVIN M 59.75

2 MAINA,BYRON M 1:11.81

Event # 3 GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE

3 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F 1:58.60

Event # 4 BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE

1 DITCH,HALLE F 1:43.84

2 FRIES,TATTUM M 1:47.61

Event # 5 GIRLS 11-12 100M FREE

1 HOSPELHORN, B F 1:28.10

3 WALKER,JESSICA F 1:50.37

Event # 10 BOYS 15-18 100M FREESTYLE

1 NELSON,ROBERT M 1:13.00

Event # 11 GIRLS 8&UN 100M MED. REL.

1 EMMETSBURG A 2:18.87

1 I. HELLE F 2M. THEES-FELD F, A. OPHEIM F 4I. DOYLE F

Event # 13 GIRLS 9-10 100M MED. REL.

2 EMMETSBURG A 1:57.19

1 S. FIKKERS F 2K. KOGEL F

3 B. THEESFELD F 4B. HOSPELHORN F

Event # 14 BOYS 9-10 100M MED. REL.

1 EMMETSBURG A 2:30.37

1 B. ALBRANT M 2I. JANSSEN M

3 T. FRIES M 4D. MOREY M

Event # 15 GIRLS 11-12 200M MED. REL.

1 EMMETSBURG A 2:52.53

1 G. JANSSEN F 2M. JAMISON F

3 R. BROWN F 4C. FRIES F

2 EMMETSBURG B 3:47.87

1 L. WHITE F 2B. HOSPELHORN F

3 K. ALBRANT F 4J. WALKER F

Event # 21 GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE

3 DOYLE,ISABEL F 34.41

8 FRIES,OCEAN F 47.85

Event # 22 BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE

Record:Justin Kerber :22.53 1996

2 MOREY,DEVIN M 34.03

3 MAINA,BYRON M 38.61

Event # 23 GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE

4 KOGEL,KOURTNEY F 30.63

9 FIKKERS,SKY F 38.14

10 OCHALA,JOELLA F 47.28

Event # 24 BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE

Record:Justin Kerber :20.41 1998

7 ALBRANT,BRAYDANM 45.69

Event # 25 GIRLS 11-12 50M BACK

1 BROWN,RAVEN F 46.41

2 WHITE,LOGAN F 52.00

3 ALBRANT,KAITLYN F 53.62

7 WALKER,JESSICA F 1:02.00

Event # 26 BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE

RINGLABEN,JACK M SCR

Event # 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY

1 HELLE,IRELAND F 38.88

3 FRIES,OCEAN F 48.97

4 THEESFELD, M F 1:28.22

Event # 33 GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY

1 THEESFELD, B F 25.13

2 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F 26.32

Event # 34 BOYS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY

JANSSEN,ISAAC M SCR

Event # 40 BOYS 15-18 50M BUTTERFLY

1 NELSON,ROBERT M 36.20

Event # 41 GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE

1 DITCH,HALLE F 46.12

2 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F 53.40

4 KOGEL,KOURTNEY F 1:02.52

6 FIKKERS,SKY F 1:32.35

Event # 42 BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE

1 FRIES,TATTUM M 48.91

4 ALBRANT,BRAYDANM 1:58.59

Event # 43 GIRLS 11-12 200M FREE

1 FRIES,CHEYANNE F 2:51.19

2 JAMISON,MORGAN F 2:52.31

3 BROWN,RAVEN F 2:52.34

Event # 49 GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREAST

Record:Cheyanne Fries :23.48 2010

2 OPHEIM,ADDISON F 36.88

3 DOYLE,ISABEL F 42.53

5 THEESFELD,MICA F 43.53

Event # 50 BOYS 8&UN 25M BREAST

5 MAINA,BYRON M 39.38

Event # 51 GIRLS 9-10 25M BREAST

3 THEESFELD, B F 30.03

5 KOGEL,KOURTNEY F 32.19

OCHALA,JOELLA F SCR

Event # 52 BOYS 9-10 25M BREAST

JANSSEN,ISAAC M SCR

Event # 53 GIRLS 11-12 50M BREAST

1 FRIES,CHEYANNE F 45.12

2 JAMISON,MORGAN F 45.29

3 BROWN,RAVEN F 52.40

4 HOSPELHORN, B F 57.40

9 WHITE,LOGAN F 1:03.93

10 ALBRANT,KAITLYN F 1:06.81

Event # 59 GIRLS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE

3 DOYLE,ISABEL F 33.91

9 THEESFELD, M F 1:28.81

Event # 60 BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE

Record:T.J. Wentzel :17.54 1996

1 MOREY,DEVIN M 23.69

5 THEESFELD,MICA F 32.90

Event # 61 GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE

1 DITCH,HALLE F 22.03

2 HOSPELHORN,BRIA F 24.06

6 FIKKERS,SKY F 39.29

Event # 62 BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE

2 FRIES,TATTUM M 22.15

3 OCHALA,JOELLA F 30.31

9 ALBRANT,BRAYDANM 57.72

Event # 63 GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE

1 JAMISON,MORGAN F 35.75

2 FRIES,CHEYANNE F 35.94

3 HOSPELHORN, B F 42.34

4 WHITE,LOGAN F 44.46

5 ALBRANT,KAITLYN F 48.75

6 WALKER,JESSICA F 48.86

10 BROOKS,LAUREN F 1:21.95

Event # 69 GIRLS 8&UN 100M I.M.

Record:Cheyanne Fries 1:48.91 2010

1 OPHEIM,ADDISON F 2:45.28

2 HELLE,IRELAND F 2:55.40

Event # 71 GIRLS 9-10 100M I.M.

1 THEESFELD, B F 1:59.62

2 DITCH,HALLE F 2:06.53

Event # 72 BOYS 9-10 100M I.M.

1 FRIES,TATTUM M 2:23.22

Event # 73 GIRLS 11-12 100M I.M.

1 HOSPELHORN, B F 1:48.84

Event # 78 BOYS 15-18 100M I.M.

1 NELSON,ROBERT M 1:25.61

Event # 79 GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREE REL.

2 EMMETSBURG A 2:13.64

1 M. THEESFELD F 2I. HELLE F

3 I. DOYLE F 4A. OPHEIM F3 EMMETSBURG B 3:34.34

1 A. HERSOM F 2M. THEESFELD F

3 O. FRIES F 4S. SANCULI

Event # 81 GIRLS 9-10 100M FREE REL.

2 EMMETSBURG A 1:47.08

1 S. FIKKERS F 2K. KOGEL F

3 B. HOSPELHORN F 4B. THEESFELD F

Event # 82 BOYS 9-10 100M FREE REL.

1 EMMETSBURG A M 2:13.54

1 B. MAINA M 2D. MOREY M

3 I. JANSSEN M 4T. FRIES MEvent # 83 GIRLS 11-12 200M FREE REL.

1 EMMETSBURG A 2:27.75

1 B. HOSPELHORN F 2M. JAMISON F

3 C. FRIES F 4R. BROWN F

2 EMMETSBURG B 3:31.86

1 K. ALBRANT F 2J. WALKER F

3 L. WHITE F 4G. JANSSEN

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web