Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Swimmers Compete Well At Storm Lake Triangular

January 2, 2013
Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Winter Swim Team continued its competitive season on Saturday, Dec. 1 with a triangular at Storm Lake with LeMars and Storm Lake swimmers.Results from that meet are furnished by Coach Deena Fries.

GIRLS OPEN 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, 3:03.14;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, 18.78

2. Stevens, Makenna, 20.08

3. Sanculi, Saige, 29.00

4. Hannover, Ashyton, 30.41

5. Opheim, Addison, 41.96

6. Theesfeld, Mica, 48.69

BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, 18.58

2. Duhn, Keaton, 21.03

5. Hudson, Carter, 41.06

6. Maina, Byron, 48.05

GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, 36.49

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, 40.57

4. Tate, Kennedy, 41.05

5. Hudson, Somer, 41.33

6. Hospelhorn, Brooke, 41.71

BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Todd, Chandler, 41.65

3. Janssen, Isaac, 51.89

4. Boevers, Ryerson, 58.94

5. DeMoss, Jessy, 1:48.50

GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Goodman, Melody, 35.15

GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Oehlertz, Destini, 28.78

2. Todd, Maili, 29.47

6. Goodman, Michelle, 34.81

BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

4. Doidge, Zachery, 42.87

5. Wickman, Jacob, 45.20

GIRLS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Priest, Hannah, 28.25

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, 2:02.02

BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Fries, Tattum, 2:02.89

GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Brown, Raven, 1:29.74

2. Jamison, Morgan, 1:38.19

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, 1:47.05

4. Hospelhorn, Brooke, 1:54.87

BOYS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

4. Boeve, Chase, 1:25.76

BOYS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

2. Doidge, Zachery, 2:02.28

3. Wickman, Jacob, 2:07.53

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 2:00.72

Ashyton Hannover, Makenna Stevens, Bria Hospelhorn, Bayleigh Theesfeld)

BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A - 2:34.32

Jared Fredrick, Keaton Duhn, Tattum Fries, Devin Morey

GIRLS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A - 2:59.68

Gabrielle Janssen, Morgan Jamison, Raven Brown, Kennedy Tate

1. Emmetsburg B 3:49.40

Somer Hudson, Baylee Lundgren, Jessica Walker, Brooke Hospelhorn

BOYS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 5:29.50

Jessy DeMoss, Isaac Janssen, Chandler Todd, Ryerson Boevers

GIRLS 11-12 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

2. Emmetsburg A - 2:53.54

Nikki Boblit, Cheyanne Fries, Ellie Boeve, Melody Goodman

GIRLS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 2:21.24

Destini Oehlertz, Maili Todd, Shaylee Hanning, Michelle Goodman

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE:

1. Boeve, Ellie, 3:16.36

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE:

1. Priest, Hannah, 2:17.96

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Stevens, Makenna, 54.99

2. Theesfeld, Mica, 1:24.22

3. Fries, Ocean, 2:33.03

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Walker, Jessica, 2:03.94

GIRLS 13-14 100Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Oehlertz, Destini, 1:.69

3. Hanning, Shaylee,1:20.29

5. Goodman, Michelle, 1:44.81

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Boeve, Ellie, 47.49

BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Boeve, Chase, 38.49

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh,1:09.71

2. Hospelhorn, Bria, 1:21.69

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, 1:44.08

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Fries, Cheyanne, 1:32.27

GIRLS 13-14 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Todd, Maili, 1:24.53

3. Hanning, Shaylee, 1:32.38

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Priest, Hannah, 1:18.80

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Stevens, Makenna, 24.35

2. Hospelhorn, Bria, 30.57

3. Sanculi, Saige, 35.30

4. Opheim, Addison, 38.52

5. Hannover, Ashyton, 38.90

6. Theesfeld, Mica, 41.09

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Fredrick, Jared, 35.37

4. Hudson, Carter, 44.62

5. Maina, Byron, 2:06.96

6. Fredrick, Robert, 2:53.37

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Jamison, Morgan, 47.18

2. Janssen, Gabrielle, 48.78

4. Tate, Kennedy, 53.19

5. Walker, Jessica, 54.89

6. Lundgren, Baylee, 57.45

BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Todd, Chandler, 55.35

3. Janssen, Isaac, 57.09

4. Boevers, Ryerson, 1:21.09

5. DeMoss, Jessy, 2:27.02

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Boeve, Ellie, 47.34

6. Boblit, Nikki, 54.09

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Oehlertz, Destini, 32.63

3. Goodman, Michelle, 46.16

BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Doidge, Zachery, 54.09

4. Wickman, Jacob, 58.28

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Stevens, Makenna, 22.92

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Duhn, Keaton, 29.08

2. Fries, Tattum, 29.13

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Janssen, Gabrielle, 50.90

2. Tate, Kennedy, 55.89

3. Lundgren, Baylee, 56.17

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Todd, Chandler, 1:09.78

2. Boevers, Ryerson, 1:10.20

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Brown, Raven, 1:29.20

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, 51.43

2. Hospelhorn, Bria, 57.58

3. Hannover, Ashyton, 1:53.62

BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Duhn, Keaton, 50.64

3. Fredrick, Jared, 1:05.75

GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Hospelhorn, Brooke, 1:39.09

BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. DeMoss, Jessy, 4:22.02

GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Goodman, Melody, 1:25.25

4. Boeve, Ellie, 1:30.17

BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

3. Boeve, Chase, 1:15.64

GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE:

2. Oehlertz, Destini, 1:04.95

3. Todd, Maili, 1:07.17

4. Hanning, Shaylee, 1:09.93

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hospelhorn, Bria, 34.59

2. Sanculi, Saige, 45.46

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Duhn, Keaton, 31.29

2. Fries, Tattum, 34.75

4. Fredrick, Jared, 41.46

5. Hudson, Carter, 58.05

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Lundgren, Baylee, 51.28

2. Brown, Raven, 52.77

6. Tate, Kennedy, 58.77

BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Todd, Chandler, 1:04.30

2. Janssen, Isaac, 1:04.98

4. Boevers, Ryerson, 1:19.83

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Boblit, Nikki, 1:02.87

BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Boeve, Chase, 46.54

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Goodman, Michelle, 46.10

BOYS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Wickman, Jacob, 58.19

3. Doidge, Zachery, 58.96

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Priest, Hannah, 36.20

GIRLS OPEN 500Y FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, 7:44.77

2. Goodman, Melody,9:28.90

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 1:46.68

Ashyton Hannover, Bria Hospelhorn, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Makenna Stevens

2. Emmetsburg B 4:00.00

Ocean Fries, Addison Opheim, Mica Theesfeld, Lexi Duhn

BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 1:38.00

Devin Morey, Jared Fredrick, Keaton Duhn, Tattum Fries

3. Emmetsburg B 4:58.37

Byron Maina, Robert Fredrick, Jameson Boevers, Carter Hudson

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 2:42.13

Kennedy Tate, Gabrielle Janssen, Raven Brown, Morgan Jamison

3. Emmetsburg B 3:09.59

Somer Hudson, Jessica Walker, Brooke Hospelhorn, Baylee Lundgren

BOYS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 4:26.89

Jessy Demoss, Ryerson Boevers, Isaac Janssen, Chandler Todd

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. Emmetsburg A 2:46.44

Nikki Boblit, Ellie Boeve, Melody Goodman, Cheyanne Fries

GIRLS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A 2:04.54

Michelle Goodman, Maili Todd, Shaylee Hanning, Destini Oehlertz

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web