Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Winter Athletic Sports Schedules

November 29, 2012
Emmetsburg News

Emmetsburg Lady E-Hawk

Varsity Girls Basketball

Nov. 15vs Bishop Garrigan, 7:15 p.m.

Nov. 17@?Storm Lake Jamboree

Nov. 27vs Pocahontas Area

Dec. 4@ Estherville Lincoln Central

Dec. 7vs LeMars

Dec. 10@ Harris-Lake Park

Dec. 11vs Spencer

Dec. 14vs Storm Lake

Dec. 15vs South Central Calhoun

Dec. 20vs Okoboji

Dec. 21vs Western Christian

Jan. 8vs Spirit Lake

Jan. 11vs Cherokee

Jan. 15vs Estherville Lincoln Central

Jan. 18@ LeMars

Jan. 22@?Spencer

Jan. 25@ Storm Lake

Jan. 29@ Western Christian

Feb. 1@ Spirit Lake

Feb. 4vs West?Bend-Mallard/GCB 5:45 p.m.

Feb. 5@ Cherokee

Feb. 7@ Manson NW?Webster

Feb. 9-18 2A Regional Tournaments

Feb. 25-Mar. 2 Girls State Tournament

Tipoff time is 6:15 p.m. unless noted

Home Games in Bold

Emmetsburg E-Hawk

Varsity Boys Basketball

Nov. 27vs Pocahontas Area

Dec. 4@ Estherville Lincoln Central

Dec. 7vs LeMars

Dec. 10@ Harris-Lake Park

Dec. 11vs Spencer

Dec. 14vs?Storm Lake

Dec. 15vs South Central Calhoun

Dec. 18@ Sioux Central

Dec. 20vs?Okoboji

Dec. 21vs Western Christian

Jan. 8vs Spirit Lake

Jan. 11vs Cherokee

Jan. 15vs?Estherville Lincoln Central

Jan. 18@ LeMars

Jan. 22@?Spencer

Jan. 25@ Storm Lake

Jan. 29@ Western Christian

Feb. 1@ Spirit Lake

Feb. 4vs West Bend-Mallard/GCB

Feb. 5@ Cherokee

Feb. 7@ Manson NW?Webster

Feb. 11-192A District Tournament

Feb. 232A Substate Tournament

Mar. 4-9State Basketball Tournament

Tipoff time is 7:45 p.m. unless noted

Home Games in Bold

Emmetsburg E-Hawk

Varsity Wrestling

Nov. 29 @ Forest City, with West Hancock, 6 p.m.

Dec. 1@ Eagle Grove Tournament, 11 a.m.

Dec. 4@ Sibley-Ocheyedan,with GT/RA, 6 p.m.

Dec. 6@ Cherokee, with Alta-Aurelia 6 p.m.

Dec. 8E-Hawk Invitational Tournament, 12 p.m.

Dec. 13@ Western Christian, with Spencer, 6 p.m.

Dec. 15@ Fort Dodge Invitational, 11 a.m.

Jan. 3vs Spirit Lake Park, with Storm Lake, 6 p.m.

Jan. 5@ Forest City, 10:00 a.m.

Jan. 10vs Manson NW Webster, with South Central Calhoun, 6 p.m.

Jan. 12@ Lake Mills Tournament. 10 a.m.

Jan. 17@ Estherville Lincoln Central, with LeMars, 6 p.m.

Jan. 18@ Battle Creek/Ida Grove Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 19@ Battle Creek/Ida Grove Tournament, 10 a.m.

Jan. 22vs Pocahontas Area, with Algona, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25@ Lakes Conference Tournament, LeMars, 5:00 p.m.

Feb. 21A Sectional Tournament @ Manson NW?Webster

Feb. 5Regional Team Duals

Feb. 91A District Tournament @?Okoboji (Milford)

Feb. 13-16State Duals-Wrestling Tourney,

Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web