Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

O’Round The Loch Run Results Released

March 26, 2009
Emmetsburg News
Over 320 runners partcipated in the 2009 O’Round The Loch Runs on March 14, as part of the annual St. Patrick’s Celebration. The results are also posted online at the Smith Wellness Center website.

HALF?MARATHON

Chris Nealy, Des Moines 1:20.49

Lee Hammerand, Urbandale 1:22.22

Todd Haugen, Story City 1:28.33

Jeff Mortensen, Algona 1:29.46

Scott Brown, West Des Moines 1.31.02

Keith Kolacia, Fort Dodge, 1:31.25

Samantha Duhn, Armstrong 1::31.25

Abigail Appleton, Indianapolis, IN 1:31.26

Tom Scorggins, Ankeny 1:35.44

Kirk Jefson, Forest City, 1:28.28

Mike Calvill, Dakota Dunes SD 1:39.37

Randy Sturm, Belmond 1:39.37

Tim Fencl, Ames 1.40.53

Katie Kramer, Clear Lake 1:40.53

Chad Besch, Algona 1:41.28

Brad Farrar, Okoboji 1:43.25

Stacey Carlson, Algona 1:45.01

Travis Fries, Emmetsburg, 1:46.03

Stephen Brown, West Des Moines 1:47.00

Craig Duhn, Armstrong 1:47.36

Bruce Huesinkeveld, Britt 1:48.58

Andriette Wickstrom, Storm Lake 1:49.06

Emily Seiler, Pocahontas 1:49.08

Steve Hagedorn, Duluth, MN 1:49.51

Craig Rabe, Decorah 1:50.04

Roy Ney, Des Moines 1.50.25

John Skaar, Sheldon 1:53.27

Jerry Amandson, St. Paul, MN 1:54.18

Jay Drenth, Rock Rapids 1:54.49

Eric Stein, Milford 1:55.27

Amber Stearns, Newhall 1:56.41

Kecia Goodman, Ames 1:56.53

Abi Robison, Crawfordsville 1:59.49

Dave Orr, Humboldt 2:01.16

Rustin Davenport, Mason City 2:01.51

Stephanie Coady, Primghar 2:02.12

Emily Morse, Bettendorf 2:04.42

Nicki Bunda, Pocahontas 2:07.09

Darren Stearns, Newhall 2:08.49

George Wigen, Spencer, 2:11.03

Jane Ohde, Columbus Junction 2:12.26

Dan Dettmann, Omaha NE 2:12.41

Lowell Appleton, Sanborn 2:14.59

Barb Kesterson, Emmetsburg 2:15.08

Becky Sprouls, Wayne, NE 2:15.33

Sarah Shoemaker, Waverly 2:16;07

Mike Miller, Floyd 2:18.05

Pamela Mund, Maplewood, MN 2:23.37

Paul Hanson, Bellevue, NE 2:35.50

Tonnie Wulff, Hastings, MN 2:39.34



10K?Run Results

Ryan Marzen, Dougherty :36.27

David Reid, Fairfax :38.37

Lance Bergeson, Milford :38.52

Dave Zahradnik, Cedar Rapids :40.17

Jill Becker, Bancroft :42.11

Dan Chapman, Spencer :43.22

Clare Eckard, Milford, :43.45

Gary Willrett, Ruthven :45.59

Brian Schulz, Mallard :46.14

Tom Tecklenburg, Humboldt :46.51

Erin Frerichs, Milford :46.54

McKinsey Gonder, Iowa City :47.15

Katie Fistler, Mason City :47.56

Kelly Noonan, Curlew :48.06

Traci Speltz, Armstrong :48.30

Tom Riehm, Spirit Lake :48.30

Tom Snyder, Sibley :48.32

Michelle Lachner, Spencer :49.58

Jill Kramer, Spencer :49.58

Bill Ohde, Columbus Junction :50.12

Julie Hanson, Milford :50.23

Gary Gould, Milford :50.26

Joan Vrieze, Mason City :51.08

Melissa Haugo, Spirit Lake :51.16

Tarrel Storey, Spencer :51.20

Jason Walker, Ayrshire :52.16

David Heyden, Hampton :53.10

Robert Roethler, Johnston :53.13

Michelle Arneson, Spirit Lake :53.51

Theresa Eckard, Milford :54.04

Jodi Lange, Spirit Lake :54.08

Susan Clarity, Milford :54.23

Amy VerMulm, Emmetsburg :56.16

Jaime Oberg, Iowa City :56.43

Joanne VonDolteren, Pomeroy :57.08

Chad Malchow, Fostoria :57.35

Kandi Baxter, Mondamin :58.19

Matt Pearson, Storm Lake :59.13

Amy cleveland, Spooner, WI :59.34

Melanie Mortensen, Algona :59.43

Judy Robison, Crawfordsville 1:01.32

Tammy Zimmerman, Spencer 1:02.48

Kale Halder, West Des Moines 1:46.35



5K Run Results

Gregg Winkel, Algona :20.02

Aric Moeller, Leland :20.34

Scott Manske, Algona :20.36

Alan Mills, Sioux Rapids :21.39

Carla Stoner, West Des Moines :21.45

Brian Becker, Bancroft, :21.47

Eric Ludwig, Des Moines :21.53

Jared Janssen, Emmetsburg :21.56

Patience Vander Plaats, Overland Park, KS :21.58

Brian Craig, Armstrongs, :21.53

Sam Jefson, Forest City :22.37

Pat Hamilton, Algona :22.38

Brooke Egeland, Estherville :22.42

Martin Lambertus, Sheldon :22.56

Rachael Moore, Emmetsburg :23.12

Joel Grabinoski, Armstrong :23.16

Taylor Johnson, Shakopee, MN :23.28

Michelle Carlson, Sioux Falls, SD :23.35

Chris Klinghegen, Spirit Lake :23.95

Kevin Stillman, Emmetsburg :24.07

Richard Blocker, Algona :24.07

Hillary Waldstein, Solon :24.44

Val Hamliton, Algona :24.46

Erin Rossmanith, Barnum :24.49

Ben Hofstad, Emmetsburg :24.56

Robyn Goeders, Story City :24.57

Curtis Meyer, Fonda :25.06

Laura Grafert, Sibley :25.09

Karla Westpheling, Cedar Rapdis :25.11

Earl Carlson, Sioux Falls, SD :25.13

Lisa Becker, Bancroft :25.18

Joni Gerdes, Pomeroy :25.21

Chris Fittzgerald, Spencer :25.22

Bill Mitchell, Armstrong :25.29

Morgan Grabinoski, :25.30

Niki Conover, Spencer :25.32

Meredith Mauro, Des Moines :25.40

Samantha Natterstad, Estherville :25.42

Mike Eggers, Estherville :25.45

Dena Sample, Emmetsburg :25.52

Jon Grice, Humboldt :26.01

Sue Anne Deitering, Emmetsburg, :26.22

Brian Schaaf, Algona :26.27

Phil Embree, Estherville :26.31

Kasey Kutz, Fort Dodge, :26.34

Justin Ruhnke, Algona :26.35

Marci Bergstrom, Boyden :26.39

Brain Steburg, Algona :26.41

Cara Bockes, Fort Dodge :26.47

Chris Mitchell, Clear Lake :26.48

Matt Anderson, Estherville :26.51

Matt Brown, Estherville :26.58

Lori Funk, Algona :27.01

Greg Wesley, Graettinger :27-06

Kendall Deitering, Emmetsburg :27.11

Kent Johnson, Shakopee, MN, :27.18

Chad Clareyn, Armstrong :27.21

Sheila Eggers, Estherville :27.24

Steve Lang, Ankeny :27.28

Jacob Kibbie, Emmetsburg :27.36

Gabe Goehring, Milford :27.44

Laura Smith, Curlew :27.51

Greg Wickett, Humboldt :27.53

Drew Condon, Estherville

Jim Murray, Milford :28.08

Annie Pixler, Spencer :28.09

Sean Noonan, Ames :28.11

Grant Deitering, Emmetsburg :28.14

Thomas McColley, Barnum :28.16

Nicholas Lang, Ankeny :28.26

Teresa Goehring, Milford :28.29

Aaron Louscher, Algona :28.38

Jill Hultquist, Underwood :28.48

Thad Louwagie, Emmetsburg :28.52

Todd Louwagie, Algona :28.54

Eric Anderson, Estherville :28.54

Karen Anderson, Estherville :28.54

Randy Wulff, Stockton, IL :29.04

Rick Jones, Emmetsburg :29.06

Melissa Hinners, Emmetsburg :29.07

Angie McColley, Barnum :29.25

Erika Allen, Grundy Center :25.29

John Brown, Emmetsburg :29.34

Debbie Mitchell, Clear Lake :29:34

Steven Huberty, Albertville MN :29.40

Alexandra Brown, Iowa City :29.45

Mary Drew Kohlhaas, Clear Lake :29.51

Pamela Smith, Emmetsburg :29.57

Rachel Coppinger, Barnum :30.00

Amy Meyer, Fonda :30.08

Margin Swanson, Spencer :30.09

Jason Grudes, Pomeroy :30.19

Brooke Hoffman, Graettinger :30.29

Elaine Brehmer, Estherville :30;42

Mollie Veldboom, Emmetsburg :30.45

Jackie Deppe, Grimes :30.53

Tina Natterstad, Estherville :30.58

Zachary Anderson, Emmetsburg :31.10

Sean Waldstein, Urbandale :31.10

Amanda Waldstein, Urbandale :31.11

Ron Eichmeier, Emmetsburg :31.18

Jody Condon, Estherville :31.21

Sandy Jensen, Sibley :31.25

Andie Steburg, Algona :31.44

Sandy Pelzer, Emmetsburg :31.56

Mike Rickert, Ida Grove :32.08

Steve Prather, Graettinger :32.08

Larinda Mueller, Estherville :3224

Dan Muele, Estherville :32.34

Anna Schmidt, Spencer :32.39

Sara Morrow, Spencer :32.56

Krista Pelzer, Estherville :23.59

Kari Deshaw, :35.05

Jennifer German :33.05

Blake Majerus, Emmetsburg :33.07

Mary Carlson, Spirit Lake :33.09

Melissa Gjerde, Estherville :33.23

Layne Anderson, Esthervile :33.30

Susan Mills, Sioux Rapids :33.47

Trudy Manwarren, Emmetsburg :33:50

Vickly Conlon, Ruthven :33.55

Amy Mueller, South St Paul, MN :34.15

Kathy Gunderson, Cylinder :34.16

Carrie Cleveland :34.43

Tanya Louwagie, Emmetsburg :34.49

Mike Rowe, Inver Grove Heights, MN, :34.51

Ashley Brown, Iowa City :34.53

Crista Zinnel, Fonda :35.03

Linda Wulff, Stockton :35.04

Brandi Swenson, Estherville :35.09

BreAnne Wittrock, McCook Lake, ND :35.13

Beth Snow-Ketchum, Wallingford “35/17

Tori Storm, Spencer :35.17

Steven Stroud, Graettinger :35.23

Tammy Naig, Emmetsburg :35.55

Joann Pugh, Emmetsburg :35.55

Donald Joyce, Emmetsburg :36.03

Jerry Harbst, Spirit Lake :37.04

Kim Anderson, Estherville :37.19

Greg Haburn, Estherville :38.51

Alex King, Ames :39.38

Michael Gunderson, Ames :39.38

Sharon Willrett, Algona :40.24

Cooper Hofstad, Emmetsburg :40.36

Cheryl Rouse, Curley :41.11

Jessica Hamer, North Liberty :41.33

Carol Koenck, Emmetsburg :41.34

Missy Jones, Emmetsburg :41.46

Tammy Chapman, Emmetsburg :41.58

David Loomis, Ayrshire :42.06

Chris Stroud, Graettinger :42.50

Amy Wesley, Graettinger :42.50

Roberta Anderson, Emmetsburg :43.11

Harriet Mallon , Two Harbors :47.33

Natalie Kliegl, Emmetsburg, :47.36

Gretchen Hofstad, Emmetsburg :47.54

Emma Anderson, Emmetsburg :47.56

MAureen McCartan, Ames :48.06

Leslie Hofstad, Emmetsburg :48.28

Annie Buttler, Atlantic :49.58

Seth Hobson, Primghar 1:23.19





























 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web